Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:05:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:05:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1486135-0
Entry# 1721659-0
Entry# 1685436-0

12838/Puri - Howrah SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ହାଉଡା ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ / পুরী - হাওড়া সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     पुरी - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 07, 2016 (12:48AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:10) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.7/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA2
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 22,20
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

12 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Puri and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -20:20+0510.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal 20:40+420:41+41m2116.47410mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#3/==/DEGDelang 20:51+620:52+71m2128.6439mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#4/==/KASRKanas RoadX 20:57-20:58-1m2132.3318mECoRKhordha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2211.5
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 21:20+321:25+45m2143.84525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 21:50+521:57+67m1162.74140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#7/==/MCSMancheswar 22:07+622:09+62m2169.56029mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2121.1
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction 22:30+1022:35+105m1190.75328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#9/==/NRGNergundi Junction 22:47+1422:49+132m21101.29726mECoRCuttack District, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:3861.4
#10/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 23:27+2423:29+232m21162.74837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5443.6
#11/==/BHCBhadrak 00:23+1200:25+122m12206.38322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#12/==/BLSBalasore 01:10+2701:15+255m32268.87720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:30116.1
#13/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 02:45+2302:50+265m3,52384.95842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:00115.1
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 04:50+21-22,202499.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site