Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 17, 2014 20:59:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train scheduled to leave Puri on 29th March 2014 will be diverted via Bandel-Barddhaman-Rampurhat-Gumani and stop at Nalhati , Rampurhat , Sainthia and Barddhaman Stations #1039693
Sat Mar 29, 2014 (12:55AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 15644

15643/Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express

Mar 06 2014 (1:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 14, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction (23);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO- SLRD- UR- UR- UR- S1- S2- S3- B1- A1-S4- S5- S6- S7- UR- UR- UR- UR- SLR;;; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/527608; Ashish Sharma
Loco
PURI-HWH: WAP-4 of SRC or HWH shed. HWH-KYQ : WDM-3A or...
Read more...
WDM-2A of HWH/UDL/BWN/MLDT/NGC shed.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
      S
Puri/PURI 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
S      
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

6 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Puri and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1PURI»Puri (5)»  -22:15+3310.04812mECoRPuri, Odisha
2KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  23:10+523:15+55m--143.94525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3BBSBhubaneswar (4)  23:40+723:45+75m1162.86740mECoRBhubaneshwar ph.no. 0674-2532233, Odisha
4CTCCuttack (5)  00:10+1500:15+165m--290.79628mECoRCuttack ph.no 0671-2610460, Odisha
5JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)  01:00+1701:01+181m--2162.74436mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6BHCBhadrak (4)X  02:00+502:02+62m--2206.47023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  04:35+804:45+1110m--2384.94942mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
8HWH•Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)•07:05+407:30+325m--2499.94010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
9BDCBandel Junction (7)  08:30+608:32+62m--2539.56014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
10ABKAAmbika Kalna (4)  09:14+509:15+51m--2581.74512mERKalna, West Bengal
11NDAENabadwip Dham (3)  09:46+309:50+34m--2604.93415mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12KWAEKatwa Junction (5)  11:00+111:05+35m--2644.55621mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13KGLEKhagraghat Road (2)12:08+3712:09+371m--2702.84022mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
14AZAzimganj Junction (4)  12:31+3512:36+355m--2717.54825mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
15NFKNew Farakka Junction (3)  14:15+3914:17+392m22797.04432mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
16MLDTMalda Town (5)  15:05+3215:20+3315m--2832.17130mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
17BOEBarsoi Junction (3)  16:37+5716:39+572m--2922.77937mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
18KNEKishanGanj (3)X  17:23+5817:25+592m--2980.26252mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
19NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8)  18:50+5419:10+4820m321067.622114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
20SGUJSiliguri Junction (5)X  19:30+1:0019:35+595m--21074.834120mNFRDist-Darjeeling Siliguri-734001, West Bengal
21NMZNew Mal Junction (3)20:59+1721:01+182m--21122.657161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
22APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3)  23:00+1:0923:10+1:0410m--21236.07153mNFR03564-255091, West Bengal
23KOJKokrajhar (3)  00:19+1:1000:20+1:111m--31317.23046mNFR03661-270618, Assam
24NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4)  01:15+1:0101:20+1:015m--31345.17758mNFR783381., Assam
25GLPTGoalpara Town  02:00+1:1702:02+1:172m--31396.55449mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
26KYQKamakhya Junction (4)  04:20+1:11-231520.1-55mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom