Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 10:59:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
1. Train leaving Puri on 20/12/14 is Diverted from Bandel via Barddhaman-Rampurhat-Nalhati-Poradanga-New Farakka with stoppages at Barddhaman , Ahmedpur , Nalhati , Poradanga #1314395 2.Temporary Augmentation of 1 SL Coach till 31/1/15 #1204093-1 3.Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A Coach wef 13/12/14 #1287665
Sat Dec 20, 2014 (02:34PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 15644

15643/Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Yesterday (2:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 14, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction (23);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO- SLRD- UR- UR- UR- S1- S2- S3- B1- A1-S4- S5- S6- S7- UR- UR- UR- UR- SLR;;; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/527608; Ashish Sharma
Loco
PURI-HWH: WAP-4 of SRC or HWH shed. HWH-KYQ : WDM-3A or...
Read more...
WDM-2A of HWH/UDL/BWN/MLDT/NGC shed.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 3
      S
Puri/PURI 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

6 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Puri and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri (5)»  -22:15-310.04812mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  23:10-23:15-5m--143.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)X  23:35-23:40-5m1162.86440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4%==/CTCCuttack Junction (5)  00:06-00:11-5m--290.79228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)  00:58-00:59-1m--2162.74336mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6/==/BHCBhadrak (4)X  02:00-02:02-2m--2206.47023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  04:35-04:45-10m--2384.94942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)•07:05-07:30-25m--2499.93910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
9/==/BDCBandel Junction (7)  08:30-08:32-2m--2539.47714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
10/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4)  09:05-09:06-1m32581.75212mERKalna, West Bengal
11%==%NDAENabadwip Dham (3)  09:33-09:37-4m--2605.03215mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
12/=-!KWAEKatwa Junction (5)  10:52-10:57-5m--2644.45121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13%--%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2)  12:06-12:07-1m--2702.73722mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
14%--%AZAzimganj Junction (4)  12:31-12:36-5m--2717.44825mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
15%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3)  14:15-14:17-2m22796.94432mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
16%==%MLDTMalda Town (5)  15:05-15:20-15m--2832.06830mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
17%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3)X  16:40-16:42-2m--2922.67937mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3)X  17:26-17:28-2m--2980.26052mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
19%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8)  18:55-19:10-15m321067.522114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
20|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6)  19:30-19:35-5m--21074.839120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
21|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3)  20:48-20:50-2m--21122.643161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
22|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3)  23:30-23:40-10m--21236.08453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
23|==|KOJKokrajhar (3)  00:38-00:40-2m--31317.22646mNFR03661-270618, Assam
24|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4)  01:45-01:50-5m--31345.17758mNFR783381., Assam
25|--|GLPTGoalpara Town (3)  02:30-02:32-2m--31396.55049mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
26|--|KYQKamakhya Junction (4)  05:00--231520.1-55mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site