Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:30:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:30:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1551967-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2135524-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2198088-0

15643/Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express
ପୁରୀ - କାମାଖ୍ୟା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - कामाख्या वीकली एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 14, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block of 7 hrs ( 09;00 am - 04;00 pm ) , b/w Mahipal - Manigram , 15643 leaving Puri on...
more...
06/05/2017 will be diverted via Ramphurat - Gumani , with stoppages at Bardhamman , Ramphurat & Naihati on 07/05/2017
Fri May 05, 2017 (02:57PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (14:03) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15640--15639--15644--15643--82506--82505 ; 2 Rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 A1
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
      S
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 11
S      
HWH/Howrah Junction 

6 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Puri and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -22:15+0310.04814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 23:10-423:15+65m4143.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 23:35+1123:40+305m1162.95539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction 00:10+3800:15+395m1290.68228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.2
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 01:08+4901:10+482m12162.75236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5043.6
#6/==/BHCBhadrakX 02:00+4102:02+422m12206.37222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:28178.6
#7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 04:30+4704:50+3720m--2385.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15114.9
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction•↵¶ 07:05+3507:30+4025m112499.84010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#9/==/BDCBandel Junction 08:30+3508:32+382m22539.37714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.3
#10/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 09:05+1:0009:07+1:002m32581.64214mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3323.3
#11/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 09:40+5109:44+534m--2604.93516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0839.4
#12!--!KWAEKatwa Junction 10:52+3210:57+385m--2644.35722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:0158.4
#13!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 11:58+5011:59+501m--2702.82722mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3214.6
#14%==%AZAzimganj Junction 12:31+2712:36+295m12717.34826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3979.7
#15!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction 14:15+2814:17+292m22797.14430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4835.1
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town 15:05+3915:15+5110m--2832.26531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2390.6
#17%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 16:38+1:2116:40+1:232m22922.86638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.5
#18%==%KNEKishanGanjX 17:32+1:2717:34+1:272m12980.46553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2187.3
#19%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 18:55+1:5019:10+1:5415m321067.722114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#20|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 19:30+2:0319:35+2:065m--21075.035120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2347.7
#21|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 20:58+2:0821:00+2:082m--21122.741161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:45113.4
#22|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 23:45+1:5523:50+1:565m--21236.18453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:5881.2
#23%==%KOJKokrajhar 00:48+2:4200:50+2:442m--31317.22449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1027.7
#24%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 02:00+1:5702:05+1:575m--31345.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.5
#25!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 02:48+2:1802:50+2:182m--31396.43749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations03:20124.0
#26!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 06:10+1:37-231520.5-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.