Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:04:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:04:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1551967-0

15643/Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express
ପୁରୀ - କାମାଖ୍ୟା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - कामाख्या वीकली एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 14, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 24, 2016 (09:01PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (14:03) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15640--15639--15644--15643--82506--82505 ; 2 Rakes.
Rating: 3.5/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 A1
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
      S
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 7
S      
HWH/Howrah Junction 

6 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Puri and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -22:15+0310.04814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 23:10-923:15+35m4143.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 23:35+723:40+75m1162.75640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction 00:10+1000:15+125m1290.78228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 01:08+1701:10+172m--2162.75237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5043.6
#6/==/BHCBhadrakX 02:00+902:02+92m--2206.37222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
29 intermediate stations02:28178.5
#7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 04:30+904:50+720m--2384.85142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.1
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 07:05+507:30+1025m72499.94010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#9/==/BDCBandel Junction 08:30+908:32+162m22539.47714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.3
#10/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 09:05+2509:07+252m32581.74214mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3323.3
#11/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 09:40+1709:44+174m--2605.03516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0839.4
#12!--!KWAEKatwa Junction 10:52-810:57+55m--2644.45722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0158.4
#13!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 11:58+1111:59+121m--2702.82722mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3214.6
#14!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction 12:31+1012:36+95m12717.44826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3979.7
#15%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction 14:15-314:17+22m22797.24430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4835.1
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town 15:05+215:15+1310m--2832.36531mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2390.5
#17%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 16:38+3816:40+382m22922.86737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.7
#18%==%KNEKishanGanjX 17:32+4317:34+442m12980.56553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2187.3
#19%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 18:55+5519:10+5115m321067.822114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#20|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 19:30+5719:35+1:055m--21075.135120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2347.7
#21|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 20:58+1:2621:00+1:272m--21122.841161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:45113.4
#22|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 23:45+1:3923:50+1:395m--21236.28453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:5881.3
#23%==%KOJKokrajhar 00:48+1:5700:50+1:572m--31317.42449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1027.8
#24%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 02:00+1:4602:05+1:495m--31345.27259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.4
#25!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 02:48+2:0002:50+2:002m--31396.73749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations03:20124.0
#26!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 06:10+1:31-231520.7-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site