Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 11:27:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 11:27:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 24, 2016 (09:01PM)

15643/Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express
ପୁରୀ - କାମାଖ୍ୟା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - कामाख्या वीकली एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:40AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15640--15639--15644--15643--02512--02511 ; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 14, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 A1
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
      S
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 07:05 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 7
S      
HWH/Howrah Junction 

6 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Puri and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri»  -22:15+2310.04812mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  23:10+323:15+145m4143.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  23:35+2123:40+215m1162.84240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction  00:20+1000:25+115m1290.88328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  01:17+3401:18+351m02162.86237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4243.6
#6/==/BHCBhadrakX  02:00+2602:02+272m02206.47222mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
29 intermediate stations02:28178.5
#7/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  04:30+2104:50+2320m02385.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.1
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction•07:05+1007:30+1925m72500.0409mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#9/==/BDCBandel Junction  08:30+1608:32+202m02539.57914mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.3
#10/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  09:04+3109:05+331m32581.84014mERKalna, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3523.3
#11%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  09:40+3309:44+314m02605.13516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0839.4
#12!--!KWAEKatwa Junction  10:52+910:57+165m02644.55721mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:0158.4
#13%--%KGLEKhagraghat Road  11:58+2611:59+271m02702.92722mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3214.6
#14!==!AZAzimganj Junction  12:31+912:36+95m02717.44826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3979.7
#15%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction  14:15-114:17+72m22797.24430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4835.1
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town  15:05+015:20+515m02832.36831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2090.5
#17%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  16:40+1716:42+192m02922.86937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#18%==%KNEKishanGanjX  17:32+2417:34+252m02980.46552mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2187.3
#19|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  18:55+4019:10+4215m321067.822114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#20|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction  19:30+4419:35+425m021075.137120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1847.7
#21|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  20:53+1:0820:55+1:092m021122.844161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:35113.4
#22|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  23:30+2:0323:35+2:045m021236.27453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0681.1
#23|==|KOJKokrajhar  00:41+2:3800:42+2:391m031317.32149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1827.8
#24|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  02:00+1:4102:05+1:415m031345.17759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4051.4
#25|--|GLPTGoalpara Town  02:45+2:1202:47+2:122m031396.53749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations03:23124.0
#26|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  06:10+1:05-231520.6-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site