Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:26:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:26:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1603752-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109221-0

18414/Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ପାରାଦୀପ ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - पारादीप इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> PRDP/Paradeep

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 03, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Runs combined with 18416 Puri-Barbil Express upto Cuttack.
Sun Aug 28, 2016 (08:56AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:13) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 CTC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Paradeep.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 173 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4,6
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRDP/Paradeep 

10 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Puri and Paradeep

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -06:00+14,610.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.4
#2/==/SILSakhi GopalX 06:20+306:21+31m--116.47410mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#3/==/DEGDelangX 06:31+506:32+51m1128.6409mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2315.1
#4/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 06:55+207:00+55m1143.84625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:25+307:30+65m1,3162.95539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction↵¶ 08:00+2408:10+2910m5190.67028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#7/==/KDRPKandarpur 08:24+3308:26+322m11106.98218mECoROdisha 754100, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#8/==/RCTCRaghunathpur 08:37+3308:39+322m11121.97013mECoROdisha 754005, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#9/==/GRKNGorakhnath 08:50+3408:52+332m11134.87812mECoROdisha 754133, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1215.6
#10/==/RHMARahama 09:04+3109:06+312m11150.3748mECoRNathang, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#11/==/BDBABadabandha Road 09:16+3309:18+332m11162.7225mECoROdisha 754141, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:279.8
#12/==/PRDPParadeep• 09:45+21-11172.5-2mECoRParadip, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.