Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:07:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:07:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1336279-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1726665-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2199593-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2199593-1

12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
ପୁରୁଷୋତ୍ତମ ସୁପରଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरुषोत्तम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> NDLS/New Delhi

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 01, 1980
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering is done by Express Food Services
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (06:00PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (23:37) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.Dedicated 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.7/5 (352 votes)
cleanliness - good (60)
punctuality - good (63)
food - good (57)
ticket avbl - average (59)
u/r coach - average (30)
railfanning - excellent (56)
safety - good (57)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and New Delhi is 143 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 45m    30 halts    Distance: 1865 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JEP/Jeonathpur and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights (Avg 3h 14m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

30 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Puri and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -21:45+12610.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 22:35+1222:40+185m7143.83825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar 23:10+1523:15+175m1162.75640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction 23:45+2323:50+235m1190.78328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 00:42+3000:44+302m--2162.74437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.6
#6/==/BHCBhadrak 01:43+1801:45+192m--2206.38322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#7/==/BLSBalasoreX 02:30+3002:35+295m32268.87020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.1
#8/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 04:15+2004:40+2125m--2384.98142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.4
#9/==/GTSGhatsilaX 05:54+1005:56+102m--2484.256103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.2
#10/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 06:35+3606:45+3310m32520.438164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5534.9
#11/==/CNIChandil JunctionX 07:40+3307:42+332m22555.379189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.1
#12/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX 08:23+4308:25+442m32609.456239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.7
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 09:30+3509:35+345m12670.017245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.4
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 10:28+1610:30+222m22685.452227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.4
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 10:50+2611:00+2610m42702.857240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath 11:19+2711:21+272m32720.886281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.2
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 11:40+2911:42+302m--2748.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.4
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction 12:20+2712:22+262m--2796.369399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#19/==/PRPPaharpur 13:00+2913:02+292m32840.134155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.5
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction 14:00+714:05+165m12872.589115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.6
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 14:51+2314:52+241m--2941.166104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone 15:07+2915:09+302m22957.676113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction 15:23+3515:24+361m22975.487110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road 15:57+4215:58+431m121023.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.4
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:10+2417:25+2715m621077.45884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.1
#26/==/CARChunar JunctionX 17:58+4218:00+422m321109.58586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.1
#27/==/MZPMirzapurX 18:22+4818:24+482m321140.77187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1689.5
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 19:40+1:2419:50+1:2510m321230.2109100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:04116.7
#29/==/FTPFatehpurX 20:54+2:0720:56+2:082m321346.967118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0977.6
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central 22:05+2:2122:10+2:285m--21424.578129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20415.4
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:30+3:1703:32+3:172m231839.926216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5824.8
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 04:30+3:14-731864.8-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site