Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1585943-0
Entry# 1930371-0

15049/Purvanchal Express
পূর্বাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া মাউ)     पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Better carry your own food.: E-catering available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jul 01, 2013 (05:35PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (09:44) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15047/15048/15049/15050/15051/15052 Purvanchal Express have RSA with each other.
Rating: 3.5/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 MAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction is 105 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 15m    25 halts    Distance: 883 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
S  W   
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night (Avg 3h 56m late)
Platform# 1
 M  T  
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

25 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -14:30+24210.0405mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5234.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 15:22+2415:24+242m2134.92416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 15:45+3515:47+352m1143.16414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 16:50+2916:52+302m21110.67837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.5
#5/==/DGRDurgapur 17:41+3517:43+352m21174.17577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.4
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 18:17+3618:22+375m41216.563114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#7/==/CRJChittaranjan 18:46+4818:47+491m31241.687183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 19:26+5219:29+523m21298.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#9/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 19:54+4019:58+394m21327.140270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0744.3
#10/==/JAJJhajhaX 21:05+4521:10+465m31371.544142mECRJhajha, Bihar
27 intermediate stations02:0592.4
#11/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 23:15+1:4023:35+1:4920m61463.86749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#12/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar 00:08+2:1900:09+2:221m--2500.87054mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#13/--/SPPShahpur Patoree 00:20+2:3100:21+2:321m12513.77753mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/--/DESDesari 00:35+2:4400:36+2:481m--2531.63650mECRVaishali, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3319.8
#15/--/HJPHajipur Junction 01:09+2:5201:10+2:571m12551.54055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3059.5
#16/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 02:40+3:2702:50+3:4510m12611.06558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2729.1
#17%--%SIPSuraimanpur 03:17+4:1503:18+4:171m--2640.16061mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#18!%%!%BUIBallia 03:55+4:3004:00+4:305m--2677.24165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.1
#19!%%!%PEPPhephna Junction 04:15+4:3304:17+4:342m12687.36768mNERUttar Pradesh 277503, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#20!%%!%RSRRasra 04:37+4:4104:38+4:421m--2709.65172mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.3
#21!%%!%IAAIndara Junction 05:11+4:4805:13+4:492m--2737.82875mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.8
#22!%%!%MAUMau Junction 05:30+4:4305:55+4:4525m32745.77574mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#23!%%!%BLTRBelthara RoadX 06:23+4:5006:24+4:521m22780.73370mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4122.5
#24!%%!%SRUSalempur JunctionX 07:05+4:3807:07+4:382m--2803.22776mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2310.3
#25!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction 07:30+4:3207:35+4:345m--2813.55275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.7
#26/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 07:59+4:3008:00+4:331m22834.22879mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4549.1
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 09:45+3:56-12883.3-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site