Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:24:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:24:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1585943-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1930371-0

15050/Purvanchal Express
پوروانچل ایکسپریس     पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Better carry your own food.; E-catering available.; Order on
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
....
Fri Oct 30, 2015 (06:36PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (12:51) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 3.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 MAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata is 105 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 25m    25 halts    Distance: 883 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and KOAA/Kolkata
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# 9
   W  S
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night
Platform# 2
S   T  
KOAA/Kolkata 

25 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -08:00-910.07484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4049.1
#2/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 08:40-08:42-2m--149.14479mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.7
#3/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 09:10-09:15-5m--169.84775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#4!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 09:28-09:30-2m--180.14876mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2822.5
#5!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 09:58-10:00-2m--1102.64270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#6!%%!%MAUMau Junction 10:50-11:15-25m31137.63674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#7!%%!%IAAIndara JunctionX 11:28-11:30-2m--1145.56575mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.3
#8!%%!%RSRRasra 11:56-11:58-2m11173.75072mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.3
#9!%%!%PEPPhephna JunctionX 12:25-12:27-2m11196.02668mNERUttar Pradesh 277503, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2310.1
#10!%%!%BUIBallia 12:50-12:55-5m--1206.13865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5837.1
#11%--%SIPSuraimanpurX 13:53-13:55-2m11243.22961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.1
#12%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:55-15:10-15m2,31272.34658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1859.5
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction 16:28-16:30-2m21331.95955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2019.8
#14/--/DESDesari 16:50-16:52-2m--1351.78350mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#15/--/SPPShahpur Patoree 17:05-17:07-2m--1369.65553mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.9
#16/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar 17:21-17:23-2m--1382.51954mECRSamastipur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5737.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction 19:20-19:40-20m61419.54449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:0592.5
#18/==/JAJJhajhaX 21:45-21:50-5m--1512.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 22:22-22:27-5m--1556.370270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#20/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 22:52-22:55-3m--1585.481254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4256.4
#21/==/CRJChittaranjanX 23:37-23:39-2m21641.835182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4325.2
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction 00:22-00:27-5m52667.082114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3142.4
#23/==/DGRDurgapurX 00:58-01:00-2m42709.47277mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5363.5
#24/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 01:53-01:55-2m52772.96737mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.4
#25/==/BDCBandel Junction 02:55-02:57-2m32840.42114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.2
#26/==/NHNaihati Junction 03:20-03:22-2m22848.63316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0334.9
#27/==/KOAAKolkata• 04:25--22883.5-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site