Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:42:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:42:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1585943-0
Entry# 1930371-0

15051/Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)
পূর্বাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া নরকটিয়াগঞ্জ)     पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस (वाया नरकटियागंज)

KOAA/Kolkata --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Better carry own food. E-catering available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 03, 2013 (07:05PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (12:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 3.8/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction is 98 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 40m    20 halts    Distance: 877 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night (Avg 4h 30m late)
Platform# 8
      S
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

20 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -14:30+19210.0405mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5234.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 15:22+1915:24+192m2134.92416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 15:45+2915:47+302m--143.16414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 16:50+3916:52+392m--1110.67837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4963.5
#5/==/DGRDurgapur 17:41+3717:43+372m31174.17577mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.4
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 18:17+4118:22+425m41216.563114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#7/==/CRJChittaranjan 18:46+5118:47+521m31241.687182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 19:26+1:0019:29+593m--1298.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#9/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 19:54+4719:58+464m21327.140270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0744.3
#10/==/JAJJhajhaX 21:05+5621:10+565m--1371.544142mECRJhajha, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:0592.5
#11/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 23:15+2:0723:35+2:1320m61464.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#12/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 00:25+2:2200:30+2:225m--2514.85751mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 01:25+2:3901:30+2:495m32566.97457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#14|--|CAAChakia 02:09+3:4302:10+3:441m12614.96966mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2832.1
#15|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 02:38+3:5502:43+3:595m12647.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#16|--|SGLSagauli Junction 02:59+4:3003:01+4:352m22667.56275mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2222.8
#17|--|BTHBettiah 03:23+4:4403:24+4:481m--2690.37179mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3136.7
#18|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 03:55+5:0504:00+5:065m--2727.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.2
#19|--|BUGBagaha 04:37+5:2504:39+4:562m12768.22494mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:5043.1
#20|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 06:29+4:4206:30+4:451m12811.35399mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3026.5
#21|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 07:00+4:4707:05+4:495m12837.83689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.8
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 08:10+4:30-82876.6-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site