Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 21:31:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 21:31:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 14, 2014 (08:19AM)

12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
     पुष्पक एक्सप्रेस

Mar 31 (4:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
LJN-IGP [BSL WAP#4] IGP-CSTM [KYN WCAM#3].
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (10)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 20m    15 halts    Distance: 1424 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

15 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LJNLucknow Junction NER»  -19:45+6610.059126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  20:40+1620:42+162m1153.827129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/CNBKanpur Central  21:20+2421:32+2412m3171.265128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4/--/ORAIOrai  23:10+1:0523:12+1:092m11177.650139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
5/--/JHSJhansi JunctionX  01:30+2901:42+3212m32291.585259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/LARLalitpurX  02:46+4702:48+472m22381.865373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  05:55+3506:05+3710m12583.338497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  06:15+4306:17+432m42589.662496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  07:40+4907:45+515m32675.069329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  10:25+3110:30+335m32858.578310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  12:05+4312:20+4015m22981.894208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/MMRManmad Junction  14:17+1:0514:19+1:072m321166.082580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13/==/NKNasik Road  15:12+1:0715:15+1:073m321238.843563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
14/==/IGPIgatpuriX16:25+1:0516:40+1:0615m321289.541589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
15/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  18:40+4018:45+375m521371.25110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra