Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 14:21:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 14:21:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
SHORT TERMINATE AT NASIK ROAD ON 09.01.2016.
Sat Jan 09, 2016 (10:42AM)

12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
     पुष्पक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:21AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.ISO 9001
Rating: 4.0/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (13)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 1426 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between LJN/Lucknow Junction NER and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

14 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER»  -19:45+0610.059126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.4
#2/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  20:40+620:42+62m1154.428128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.6
#3/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO  21:20+1721:32+1612m4172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.4
#4/--/ORAIOrai23:13+5723:15+1:002m11178.451139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.9
#5/--/JHSJhansi JunctionX  01:30+3901:42+4212m32292.388259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#6/==/LARLalitpurX  02:44+1:0102:46+1:022m22382.764373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.5
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  05:55+1:0306:05+1:0410m12584.137497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  06:15+1:0906:17+1:092m42590.462496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.7
#9/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  07:40+1:1607:45+1:195m32676.069329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  10:25+1:0110:30+1:025m32859.378310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  12:05+1:0612:20+1:0315m22982.994209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57184.2
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction  14:17+1:2714:19+1:292m321167.181582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road  15:13+1:3215:15+1:332m321240.039564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:25132.5
#14/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  18:40+1:0118:45+575m521372.55010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5344.5
#15/==/DRDadar Central  19:38+2919:40+282m621417.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:259.0
#16/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  20:05+1:01-1721426.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site