Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 16:47:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 16:47:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1593791-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1841397-3

12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
پوشپک ایکسپریس     पुष्पक एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The train is running with Deen Dayalu coaches.
Fri Jan 13, 2017 (12:30AM)
Updated: Feb 08 2017 (17:52) by Saif Ali
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. An ISO certified train, CDO at LJN; 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (164 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (28)
punctuality - excellent (28)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - average (28)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (27)
safety - good (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 24h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 1424 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# 17,16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

15 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER» -19:45-610.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.4
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction 20:42-20:44-2m1154.429128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3617.6
#3/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 21:20-21:32-12m4172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.4
#4%==%ORAIOrai 23:13-23:15-2m11178.451139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.9
#5%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 01:30-01:42-12m32292.388259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#6/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 02:44-02:46-2m22382.764373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.4
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 05:55-06:05-10m12584.237497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 06:15-06:17-2m42590.462496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.6
#9/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 07:40-07:45-5m2,32676.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.2
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 10:25-10:30-5m32859.378309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 12:05-12:20-15m22982.994209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.2
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction 14:17-14:19-2m321167.181582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5472.9
#13/==/NKNasik Road 15:13-15:15-2m321240.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.7
#14/==/IGPIgatpuriXT 16:25-16:40-15m--21290.738590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1081.8
#15/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 18:50-18:55-5m521372.56310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4842.4
#16/==/DRDadar CentralO 19:43-19:45-2m621414.9187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#17/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 20:15--17,1621423.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site