Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:40:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:40:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
     पुष्पक एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 25, 2016 (07:06PM)
Updated: Nov 15 2016 (4:09PM) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. An ISO certified train, CDO at LJN
Rating: 4.0/5 (145 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (25)
punctuality - excellent (25)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - good (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 24h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 1424 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between ET/Itarsi Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 17,16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

15 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER»  -19:45+23610.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.4
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction  20:42+2420:44+272m1154.429128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3617.6
#3/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO  21:20+5521:32+5612m4172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.4
#4%==%ORAIOrai  23:13+1:2223:15+1:252m11178.451139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.9
#5%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX  01:30+5701:42+1:0012m32292.388259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#6/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  02:44+1:1102:46+1:112m22382.764373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.5
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  05:55+1:0106:05+1:0310m12584.137497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  06:15+1:0906:17+1:092m42590.462496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.7
#9/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  07:40+1:1407:45+1:165m2,32676.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.2
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  10:25+5110:30+525m32859.378309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  12:05+5112:20+5115m22982.894209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.2
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction  14:17+1:1914:19+1:212m321167.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5472.9
#13/==/NKNasik Road  15:13+1:1715:15+1:192m321239.943564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.7
#14/==/IGPIgatpuriXT16:25+1:1316:40+1:1515m--21290.638590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1081.8
#15/==/KYNKalyan JunctionXO  18:50+4618:55+465m521372.46310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4842.4
#16/==/DRDadar CentralO  19:43+3119:45+312m621414.8187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#17/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  20:15+48-17,1621423.8-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site