Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:10:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:10:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1560744-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1841397-3
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2209915-0

12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
     पुष्पक एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The train is running with Deen Dayalu coaches.
Fri Jan 13, 2017 (12:26AM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (03:55) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. An ISO certified train.; 3 Rakes.
Rating: 4.0/5 (150 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (27)
punctuality - excellent (26)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - average (25)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S13
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER.
Travel Time: 24h 20m    15 halts    Distance: 1424 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KNW/Khandwa Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

15 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1 CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -08:20+51610.06514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction 09:10+1509:13+183m4152.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1167.4
#3/==/KSRAKasara 10:24+1410:30+106m--1119.437293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2314.2
#4/==/IGPIgatpuriX 10:53+1910:58+185m--1133.661589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.7
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX 11:48+1211:50+132m21184.383564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#6/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 12:43+1212:45+142m21257.285582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.2
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:55+1515:10+1315m61441.462209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.6
#8/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 17:10-817:15+25m21565.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.3
#9/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 19:25+1119:30+155m11748.276328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0885.7
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 20:38+4320:40+522m11833.919496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.2
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction 21:00+4821:05+545m21840.156497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35201.5
#12/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 00:40+2300:42+242m321041.671373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1690.4
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction 01:58+2402:10+2912m121132.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53113.9
#14/--/ORAIOraiX 04:03+3304:05+392m121245.940139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.5
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central 06:45+907:00+815m821352.548129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#16/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 07:22+2507:24+242m321370.043129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.4
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER• 08:40+40-621424.4-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.