Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:21:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:21:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1820289-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010875-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2121115-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2277285-0

13146/Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT)
রাধিকাপুর - কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস     राधिकापुर - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस

RDP/Radhikapur --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (12h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at MLDT
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (10:53PM)
Updated: Dec 09 2016 (09:57) by Jayashree
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Two dedicated rake with base at KOAA
Rating: 3.8/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
AB2
  6
AB1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Radhikapur and Kolkata is 57 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 480 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SM/Samsi and OMLF/Old Malda Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RDP/Radhikapur 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 

18 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Radhikapur and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RDPRadhikapur» -17:50+1210.06035mNFRPin-733129, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#2|--|KAJKaliyaganj 18:02+318:04+32m1112.17143mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#3|--|RGJRaiGanj 18:21+418:31+410m1132.26137mNFRPin-733134, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2121.2
#4|--|BOEBarsoi JunctionX 18:52+618:54+72m1153.466 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#5%==%HCRHarischandrapur 19:26+1619:28+172m1188.66631mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#6%==%BKRDBhaluka Road FX 19:37+1919:39+192m2198.46431mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#7%==%SMSamsi 19:49+2019:51+202m11109.23030mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0934.7
#8%==%MLDTMalda TownO 21:00+1221:10+1410m31143.86031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3535.1
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 21:45+1821:50+175m11179.04630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.7
#10!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga 22:09+2122:10+231m11193.76625mERRatanpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2729.8
#11!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road 22:37+2922:38+301m21223.52930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1235.2
#12%==%AZAzimganj Junction 23:50+1123:55+215m41258.75826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1514.6
#13!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 00:10+3400:12+402m12273.34522mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5541.2
#14!%%!%SALESalar 01:07+4201:08+431m1,22314.52625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4017.2
#15!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction 01:48+2501:50+262m--2331.774 ERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#16/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 02:22+3002:24+302m--2371.17016mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#17/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 02:44+3202:45+331m12394.42714mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3542.3
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction 04:20-704:22+12m42436.722 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:228.2
#19/==/NHNaihati Junction 04:44+004:46+02m22445.04316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4934.9
#20/==/KOAAKolkata• 05:35+3-4,52479.8-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site