Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:36:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:36:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1618683-0
Entry# 1936954-0

12536/Raipur-Lucknow Garib Rath Express
     रायपुर-लखनऊ गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

R/Raipur Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 24, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to non interlocking work on BILASPUR - ANOOPPUR rail section this train will cancelled on 21/2/17
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (09:31AM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (16:44) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G10
  3
 G9
  4
 G8
  5
 G7
  6
 G6
  7
 G5
  8
 G4
  9
 G3
 10
 G2
 11
 G1
 12
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Raipur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER is 7 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 918 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between KTE/Katni Junction and STA/Satna Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# 6
  T  F 
R/Raipur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# 5
   W  S
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

10 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Raipur Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RRaipur Junction» -12:20-610.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.2
#2/==/BYTBhatapara 13:13-13:15-2m1164.251273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.1
#3/==/USLUslapur 14:20-14:30-10m21119.368278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:2293.0
#4/==/PNDPendra Road 15:52-15:54-2m31212.355618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5651.3
#5/==/APRAnuppur Junction 16:50-16:55-5m31263.657489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.8
#6/==/SDLShahdolX 17:38-17:40-2m21304.449467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:35125.7
#7/==/KTEKatni Junction 20:15-20:20-5m3,41430.179387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#8%==%STASatna Junction 21:35-21:45-10m31528.555322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:53104.5
#9%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 23:38-23:40-2m11633.073142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#10%--%BNDABanda 00:37-00:45-8m--2702.052127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:45143.8
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central 03:30-03:40-10m62845.851129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER• 05:05--52917.8-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site