Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:35:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:35:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

67262/Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU
రాజమండ్రి విజయవాడ MEMU     राजमुंदरी विजयवाड़ा मेमू

RJY/Rajahmundry --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jun 20, 2016 (02:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 50m    22 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 03:45 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RJY/Rajahmundry 
Arrives @ 07:35 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

22 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJYRajahmundry» -03:45+14--10.02323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/GVNGodavariX 03:53+1903:54+271m--13.03633mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#3/==/KVRKovvur 04:02+2904:03+341m--17.84721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#4/==/PSDAPasivedalaX 04:07-04:08-1m--110.95322mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#5/==/CUChagallu 04:12+3604:13+381m--114.55317mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 04:22+4104:23+421m--122.47118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#7/==/NBMNavabpalemO 04:32+4304:33+441m--133.16116mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 04:42+4504:43+471m3142.24518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/BPYBadampudiX 04:51+4704:52+471m--148.25619mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.3
#10/==/CELChebrolX 05:01+4705:02+471m--156.55118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#11/==/KKRMKaikaramX 05:06-05:07-1m--160.05120mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#12/==/PUAPullaX 05:12+4705:13+471m--164.25117mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#13/==/BMDBhimadolu 05:21+4705:22+491m--171.16813mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#14/==/DELDenduluru 05:30+4905:31+511m--180.26519mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#15/==/EEEluruXO 05:40+5305:41+541m3189.92418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#16/==/PRHPowerpetXO 05:45-05:46-1m--191.57020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17/==/VATVatlurX 05:52+5605:53+581m--198.56716mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/NZDNuzvidX 06:02+5906:03+1:011m--1108.67828mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#19/==/VRVLVeeravalliX 06:08-06:09-1m--1115.13122mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#20/==/TOUTelaprolu 06:15+1:0106:16+1:021m--1118.15120mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#21/==/PAVPPedda AvutapaleX 06:24+1:0206:25+1:031m--1124.94025mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#22/==/GWMGannavaramX 06:32+1:0406:33+1:061m--1129.64621mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#23/==/MBDMustabadaXO 06:42+1:1206:43+1:121m--1136.51518mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 07:35+36-61149.5-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site