Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:15:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:15:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57200⇒67299/Rajahmundry Vijayawada MEMU
రాజమండ్రి విజయవాడ MEMU     राजमुंदरी विजयवाड़ा मेमू

RJY/Rajahmundry --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jun 20, 2016 (02:35PM)
Updated: Feb 07 2017 (21:34) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57263/57262/57259/57260/57200/57201/57236/57235; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/189003
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    26 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:15 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RJY/Rajahmundry 
Arrives @ 22:15 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

26 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJYRajahmundry» -17:15+9210.03023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/GVNGodavariX 17:21+1617:23+302m--13.03633mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#3/==/KVRKovvurXO 17:31+3317:33+492m--17.84721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#4/==/PSDAPasivedalaX 17:37-17:38-1m--110.94222mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#5/==/CUChagallu 17:43+5117:44+591m--114.54617mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#6/==/BMGMBrahmanagudem 17:49-17:50-1m--118.35017mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#7/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionO 17:55+1:0317:56+1:041m--122.44118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#8/==/MRPLMarampalliX 18:07-18:08-1m--129.94817mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/NBMNavabpalem 18:12+1:0218:13+1:131m--133.16116mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudemXO 18:22+1:1318:23+1:151m3142.25118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/==/BPYBadampudi 18:30+1:1818:31+1:211m--148.25419mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#12/==/VGTUnguturuXO 18:37-18:38-1m--153.62018mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.9
#13/==/CELChebrol 18:47+1:1318:48+1:181m--156.55118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#14/==/KKRMKaikaram 18:52-18:53-1m--160.06420mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#15/==/PUAPullaX 18:57+1:1918:58+1:241m--164.26817mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#16/==/BMDBhimadolu 19:04+1:2519:05+1:281m--171.16613mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#17/==/STPTSitampet 19:10-19:11-1m--176.63618mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#18/==/DELDenduluruXO 19:17+1:2619:18+1:301m--180.21919mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:319.7
#19/==/EEEluruX 19:49+1:1019:50+1:111m3189.92418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#20/==/PRHPowerpetX 19:54+4719:55+471m--191.56020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/VATVatlurX 20:02+1:1220:03+1:141m--198.56716mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22/==/NZDNuzvid 20:12+1:1720:13+1:191m--1108.66428mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#23/==/TOUTelaprolu 20:22+1:2020:23+1:221m--1118.14620mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#24/==/PAVPPedda Avutapale 20:32+1:2020:33+1:251m--1124.94625mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#25/==/GWMGannavaram 20:39+1:2720:40+1:411m--1129.64621mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#26/==/MBDMustabadaXO 20:49+1:4620:50+1:561m--1136.5618mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:096.3
#27/==/GALAGunadalaX 21:59+1:2122:00+1:211m--1142.92720mSCRGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.7
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 22:15+1:00-31149.5-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site