Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:28:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:28:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1588218-0

12463/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
     राजस्थान संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 32m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 22, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 18, 2015 (09:42AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (08:33) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14811/14812 DEE-Sikar Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
 A1
  7
HA1
  8
SLR
  9
SLR
 10
AB1
 11
 B1
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jodhpur Junction is 65 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 614 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DEC/Delhi Cantt. and MTD/Merta Road Junction
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:25 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
S  W F 
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
 M  T S
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

6 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -22:25+8110.042223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:149.8
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 22:39+1322:41+132m119.867219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
26 intermediate stations02:08143.2
#3/==/AWRAlwar Junction 00:49+3000:52+313m22153.068271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:13150.8
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction 03:05+2503:15+2410m42303.863436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations01:53119.4
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction 05:08+3405:11+343m12423.273426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3643.7
#6|--|DNADegana Junction 05:47+3505:50+353m12466.975340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#7|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 06:25+3706:35+3810m12510.954322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#8|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 08:30+13-42613.9-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site