Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 07:44:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 07:44:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1896727-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2118938-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2149883-0
Details Edit
Medium; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2118938-0

12352/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Howrah Express (PT)
রাজেন্দ্রনগর টার্মিনাল-হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস     राजेंद्रनगर टर्मिनल-हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (08:12PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 rakes
Rating: 3.4/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
HA1
 16
AB1
 17
 A1
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 25m    21 halts    Distance: 529 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

21 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)» -21:10+3210.02155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:217.3
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb 21:31+221:32+61m117.36758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#3/==/FUTFatuha Junction 21:43+1521:44+171m--119.55653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#4/==/KOOKhusropur 21:53+1921:54+211m--127.96953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#5/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO 22:07+2822:09+282m1142.86853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#6/==/BARHBarh 22:25+2722:26+291m--160.87749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#7/==/MKAMokama 22:46+3422:48+342m1186.66148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#8/==/HTZHathidah Junction 22:56+3722:57+381m1194.75850mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#9/==/BRYABarhiya 23:07+4023:08+431m--1104.36547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 23:22+5123:23+521m11119.4852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction 23:33+4823:35+492m41120.85354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/BSQPBansipurX 23:43+4923:44+501m--1127.84857mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.4
#13/==/MNPMananpurX 23:52+4923:53+501m--1134.26565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#14/==/JMUJamui 00:06+5100:07+531m22148.22881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5625.8
#15/==/JAJJhajhaX 01:03+3001:08+365m22174.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#16/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 01:40+5501:42+562m12218.370270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#17/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 02:07+5802:12+565m--2247.487254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#18/==/CRJChittaranjanX 02:51+1:0902:52+1:101m22303.842182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3625.2
#19/==/ASNAsansol JunctionXO 03:28+5903:33+595m52329.069114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#20/==/RNGRaniGanj 03:49+5903:50+1:001m42347.357100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2523.9
#21/==/DGRDurgapur 04:15+5004:17+502m42371.27276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5363.5
#22/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 05:10+1:1705:14+1:164m52434.77037mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2194.5
#23/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 06:35+1:07-82529.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site