Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 13:05:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 13:05:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08050/Rajkot Santragachi (Weekly) Winter Special
રાજકોટ સંત્રાઘાચી (અઠવાડિક) શિયાળામાં ખાસ     राजकोट संतरागाछी (साप्ताहिक) विंटर स्पेशल

RJT/Rajkot Junction --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Oct 19, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is extended to run between 7th December till 1st February 2014. ; Blog Ref #922290
Sun Dec 01, 2013 (02:30PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM-3A/3D of Kharagpur Shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rajkot Junction and Santragachi Junction is 177 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 5m    30 halts    Distance: 2460 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
      S
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# --
 M     
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

30 halts. 396 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!RJTRajkot Junction» -09:00-110.035127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1241.8
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction 10:12-10:17-5m--141.86586mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0974.3
#3|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 11:26-11:32-6m--1116.13372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:5865.5
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction 13:30-13:32-2m--1181.53329mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5865.2
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 15:30-16:00-30m61246.75151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1664.5
#6|--|ANNDAnand Junction 17:16-17:18-2m--1311.25145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.5
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction 18:00-18:05-5m--1346.78537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5070.5
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction 18:55-18:57-2m41417.36120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.2
#9/==/STSurat 19:55-20:05-10m21476.45818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.8
#10%==%NDBNandurbar 22:50-22:55-5m--1637.342203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35150.0
#11%==%JLJalgaon Junction 02:30-02:40-10m--2787.348212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 03:10-03:20-10m--2811.464209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.4
#13/==/MKUMalkapur 04:06-04:08-2m--2860.894252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5789.6
#14/==/AKAkola Junction 05:05-05:10-5m22950.435284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1579.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 07:25-07:30-5m221029.465336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2895.2
#16/==/WRWardha Junction 08:58-09:00-2m--21124.543288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5078.8
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:50-11:05-15m--21203.381315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.2
#18/==/GGondia Junction 12:41-12:43-2m--21333.586318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.3
#19/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 13:56-13:58-2m--21437.935314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5230.5
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction 14:50-14:55-5m--21468.474300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#21/==/RRaipur Junction 15:30-15:40-10m--21511.560296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50110.8
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 17:30-17:45-15m--21622.483272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:36132.3
#23/==/RIGRaigarh 19:21-19:23-2m--21754.747218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:3271.7
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 20:55-21:00-5m--21826.471236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.1
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction 22:25-22:40-15m--21927.667198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:30100.9
#26/==/CKPChakradharpur 00:10-00:15-5m--32028.565234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:48116.2
#27/==/PRRPurulia Junction 02:03-02:05-2m--32144.643239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5539.3
#28/--/ADRAAdra Junction 03:00-03:05-5m--32183.984192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#29/==/BQABankura Junction 03:43-03:45-2m--32236.96689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:33102.5
#30/==/MDNMidnapore 05:18-05:20-2m--32339.41852mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4312.9
#31%==%KGPKharagpur Junction 06:03-06:05-2m--32352.45442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:00107.5
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction• 08:05----32459.9-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.