Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:12:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:12:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 972547-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2119561-0

17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
રાજકોટ - સિકંદરાબાદ એક્સપ્રેસ / రాజ్కోట్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     राजकोट - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

RJT/Rajkot Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 12m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of Non-Interlock works being carried out between Mohol-Vakav section of Solapur Division of Central Railway Train No. 17017 Rajkot-Secunderabad Express is diverted to run...
more...
via Daund, Kurduvadi, Latur Rd, Vikarabad and Hyderabad on 1st and 2nd February, 2017.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (04:27PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (12:02) by Prakash
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17002/17001 Sainagar Shirdi Express. 17037/17038 Secunderabad-Bikaner Express.
Rating: 4.0/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rajkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 10 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 5m    25 halts    Distance: 1468 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 M WT  
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 8
  T TF 
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

25 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!RJTRajkot Junction» -05:25+1110.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4441.8
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction 06:09+906:11+132m2141.87886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.3
#3|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 07:08+1407:10+142m11116.15172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1765.5
#4|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 08:27-308:29+32m21181.55529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.2
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 09:40+110:00+120m41246.75651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.8
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction 10:49+710:51+82m11292.57537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#7|--|ANNDAnand Junction 11:06+1111:08+122m11311.24845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.5
#8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:52+1012:02+1410m21346.75737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2479.8
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 13:26+1313:28+142m21426.65219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.9
#10/==/STSuratX 14:25+414:35+810m21476.48118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.8
#11/==/BLValsad 15:26+2015:28+222m31545.26812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#12/==/VAPIVapiX 15:51+2315:53+232m21571.44927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road 18:20-418:30+310m61692.4717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 18:53+1418:55+142m11719.71824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.3
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:42+1119:45+123m61734.16510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#16/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 20:28+1420:30+182m11780.63555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#17/==/LNLLonavala 21:18+921:20+102m11808.459623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction 22:25+722:30+125m31872.157556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#19/==/DDDaund JunctionX 23:50+923:55+135m21947.564519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.8
#20|==|SURSolapurX 02:50+4303:00+4510m321134.361461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#21!==!GRGulbargaX 04:51+4204:53+432m121247.336457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.8
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction 05:55+1406:00+185m221284.237432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.9
#23/==/CTChittapur 06:24+2606:25+271m--21299.1-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0622.1
#24/==/SEMSedam 06:31+3106:32+321m--21321.177421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#25/==/TDUTandur 06:58+4307:00+422m121354.345457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:25109.2
#26/==/BMTBegumpetXO 09:25-09:27-2m121463.65530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:034.9
#27/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 10:30+13-821468.5-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.