Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 12:03:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 12:03:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Additional 7 Stops Provided From 01.07.2014
Thu Jun 19, 2014 (12:31PM)

56722/Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)

Oct 04 2014 (11:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
GOC WDM/G 2/3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RMM/Rameswaram 
Arrives @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDU/Madurai Junction 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RMMRameswaram»  -11:50-310.0362mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
2|--|PBMPamban  12:07-12:08-1m1110.2389mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
3|--|MMMMandapam  12:19-12:20-1m2117.3307mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
4|--|MCMandapam Camp  12:25-12:26-1m1119.8594mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
5|--|UCPUchippuli  12:40-12:41-1m--133.6677mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
6|--|VTVValantaravai  12:51-12:52-1m1144.75912mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
7|--|RMDRamanathapuram  13:01-13:02-1m1153.7479mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
8|--|SQDSattirakkudi  13:22-13:23-1m--169.38619mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
9|--|PMKParamakudiX  13:37-13:38-1m2189.45945mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
10|--|SUXSudiyur  13:52-13:53-1m--1103.13659mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction  14:10-14:12-2m21113.36163mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
12|--|RAGMRajagambiram  14:19-14:20-1m11120.54877mSRRajagambeeram, Tamil Nadu
13|--|TPCTiruppachetti  14:31-14:32-1m--1129.37489mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
14|--|TVNTiruppuvanam  14:41-14:42-1m11140.455108mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
15|--|ILASilaiman  14:51-14:52-1m11148.774121mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
16|--|MESMadurai East  14:59-15:00-1m11157.34134mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
17|--|MDUMadurai Junction•  15:55----1161.1-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site