Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Nov 26, 2014 03:36:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Additional 7 Stops Provided From 01.07.2014
Thu Jun 19, 2014 (12:31PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56721

56722/Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 04 2014 (11:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA 56721/22,56723/24,56725/26
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
GOC WDM/G 2/3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM 
Arrives @ 15:55 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RMMRameswaram (4)»  -11:50+0310.0362mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
2|--|PBMPamban (1)  12:05 12:07+812:06 12:08+71m1110.2389mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
3|--|MMMMandapam (3)  12:19+1812:20+191m2117.3307mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1) new halt!!  12:25-12:26-1m1119.8594mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
5|--|UCPUchippuli (2) new halt!!  12:40+1612:41+181m--133.6677mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
6|--|VTVValantaravai (1) new halt!!  12:51-12:52-1m1144.75912mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3)  12:53 13:01+1412:55 13:02+152 1m1153.7479mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2) new halt!!  13:22+1513:23+151m--169.38619mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
9|--|PMKParamakudi (3)X  13:28 13:37+2013:30 13:38+282 1m2189.45945mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
10|--|SUXSudiyur (2) new halt!!  13:52+2713:53+271m--1103.13659mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5)  14:10+1014:12+202m21113.36163mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
12|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1) new halt!!  14:19+014:20+01m11120.54877mSRRajagambeeram, Tamil Nadu
13|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2)  14:34 14:31+4314:35 14:32+431m--1129.37489mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
14|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2)  14:44 14:41+4414:45 14:42+441m11140.455108mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
15|--|ILASilaiman (2) new halt!!  14:51+4314:52+421m11148.774121mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
16|--|MESMadurai East (1)  15:09 14:59+115:10 15:00+11m11157.34134mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
17|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6)•  15:45 15:55+6---1161.1-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom