Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 13:11:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 13:11:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (15h 30m ago)
Latest...
-
Tue May 24, 2016 (02:06PM)

56722/Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
இராமேஸ்வரம்-மதுரை பயணிகள் வண்டி     रामेश्वरम मदुरै पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:14AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Local vendors are selling popcorn, chips, cold drinks & other products...
more...
in trains.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rameswaram and Madurai Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 5m    14 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RMM/Rameswaram 
Arrives @ 15:55 (Avg 12m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MDU/Madurai Junction 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMMRameswaram»  -11:50+1210.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.3
#2|--|MMMMandapam  12:19+1812:20+191m2117.3307mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#3|--|MCMandapam Camp  12:25-12:26-1m1119.8595mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#4|--|UCPUchippuli  12:40+1712:41+171m0133.6667mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#5|--|VTVValantaravai  12:51-12:52-1m1144.76012mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#6|--|RMDRamanathapuram  13:01+1813:02+191m1153.74710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2015.7
#7|--|SQDSattirakkudi  13:22+1413:23+151m0169.38619mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#8|--|PMKParamakudiX  13:37+2113:38+261m2189.45943mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#9|--|SUXSudiyur  13:52+2713:53+271m01103.13659mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1710.2
#10|--|MNMManamadurai Junction  14:10+2214:12+282m21113.45870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#11|--|RAGMRajagambiram  14:19-14:20-1m11120.25178mSRRajagambiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#12|--|TPCTiruppachetti  14:31+2914:32+291m01129.57289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#13|--|TVNTiruppuvanam  14:41+3014:42+301m11140.455105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#14|--|ILASilaiman  14:51+2914:52+291m11148.675120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#15|--|MESMadurai East  14:59+015:00+01m11157.34135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:553.8
#16|--|MDUMadurai Junction•  15:55-12-01161.1-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site