Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 12:38:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 12:38:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

73012/Rampurhat - Barddhaman DEMU
রামপুরহাট - বর্ধমান ডেমু     रामपुरहाट-बर्द्धमान डेमू

BSLE/Bataspur --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (6:05PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 10, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bataspur and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 52m    12 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:03 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
BSLE/Bataspur 
Arrives @ 09:55 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bataspur and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%RPHRampurhat  -07:25+801-35.67141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#2%==%TPFTarapith Road  07:31+1207:32+121m01-28.66545mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#3%==%MLVMallarpurX  07:37+1407:38+141m01-23.16146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4%==%GHLEGadadharpur  07:46+1407:47+141m21-15.04852mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#5%==%SNTSainthia Junction  07:56+1207:57+131m41-7.89358mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#6%==%BSLEBataspur»  08:02+1608:03+161m010.06654mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#7%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionX  08:08+1708:09+171m015.57647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.9
#8%==%KPLEKopaiX  08:16+1708:17+171m0114.35548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#9%==%PNEPrantik  08:24+1808:25+181m2120.84950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#10%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  08:30+1808:31+191m2124.96655mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#11%==%BDHBhedia  08:38+2008:39+201m0132.64341mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#12%==%PCQPichkurirdhal  08:46+1908:47+191m1137.75338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#13%==%GKHGuskaraX  08:54+2008:55+201m1143.94340mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#14%==%NRXNoadar Dhal  09:02+2209:03+221m0148.95045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15%==%BPSBanpas  09:09+2209:10+221m0153.92746mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#16%==%JTLJhapater DhalX  09:22+1609:23+161m0159.31542mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:174.2
#17%==%KANKhana JunctionX  09:40+509:41+71m0163.58842mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#18/==/TITTalit  09:45+909:46+91m0169.44837mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  09:55+6-0176.6-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site