Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 18:34:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 18:34:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (10h 46m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

73012/Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger
রামপুরহাট - বর্ধমান যাত্রী     Rampurhat - बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (6:05PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 10, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bataspur and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 52m    12 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:03 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BSLE/Bataspur 
Arrives @ 09:55 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bataspur and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%RPHRampurhat  -07:25+13--1-35.67141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#2%==%TPFTarapith Road  07:31+1707:32+171m--1-28.66545mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#3%==%MLVMallarpurX  07:37+1907:38+201m--1-23.16146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4%==%GHLEGadadharpur  07:46+2007:47+201m21-15.04852mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#5%==%SNTSainthia Junction  07:56+2007:57+201m41-7.89358mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#6%==%BSLEBataspur»  08:02+2408:03+241m--10.06654mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#7%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionX  08:08+2208:09+231m--15.57647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.9
#8%==%KPLEKopaiX  08:16+2708:17+271m--114.35548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#9%==%PNEPrantik  08:24+2808:25+281m--120.84950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#10%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  08:30+2608:31+271m--124.96655mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#11%==%BDHBhedia  08:38+2908:39+301m--132.64341mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#12%==%PCQPichkurirdhal  08:46+3008:47+301m--137.75338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#13%==%GKHGuskara  08:54+3008:55+301m1143.95540mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#14 NRXNoadar Dhal  09:02+3109:03+321m--150.44046mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15%==%BPSBanpas  09:09+3209:10+321m--154.42746mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#16%==%JTLJhapater DhalX  09:22+2509:23+251m--159.71542mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:174.2
#17%==%KANKhana Junction  09:40+1409:41+151m--163.98842mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#18/==/TITTalit  09:45+2409:46+241m--169.84837mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  09:55+11---177.0-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site