Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:57:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:57:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

73012/Rampurhat - Barddhaman DEMU
রামপুরহাট - বর্দ্ধমান ডেমু     रामपुरहाट - बर्द्धमान डेमू

BSLE/Bataspur --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 19m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 10, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:28) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bataspur and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 51m    12 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:04 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
BSLE/Bataspur 
Arrives @ 09:55 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 7
 MTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Bataspur and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RPHRampurhat Junction -07:25+2131-35.671 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#2/==/TPFTarapith Road 07:31+2907:32+311m21-28.66545mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#3/==/MLVMallarpurX 07:37+3607:38+381m21-23.16147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4/==/GHLEGadadharpur 07:46+3907:47+401m21-15.04852mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#5/==/SNTSainthia Junction 07:56+4207:57+431m41-7.87857mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#6/==/BSLEBataspur» 08:03+4108:04+411m210.06654mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#7/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionX 08:09+4408:10+441m215.576 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.9
#8/==/KPLEKopaiX 08:17+4008:18+401m1114.35548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#9/==/PNEPrantik 08:25+3608:26+361m2120.86150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#10/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 08:30+4408:31+471m2124.95855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#11/==/BDHBhedia 08:39+4908:40+491m2132.66141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#12/==/PCQPichkurirdhal 08:45+4708:46+471m2137.77538mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#13/==/GKHGuskaraX 08:51+5708:52+571m1143.96040mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14/==/NRXNoadar Dhal 08:57+4708:58+471m1148.96045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15/==/BPSBanpas 09:03+5009:04+501m1153.96446mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#16/==/JTLJhapater Dhal 09:09+5909:10+1:041m3159.3842mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:304.2
#17/==/KANKhana Junction 09:40+3909:41+401m4163.58942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#18/==/TITTalit 09:45+5409:46+541m--169.44837mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction• 09:55+35-7176.6-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site