Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 11:01:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 11:01:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

73012/Rampurhat - Barddhaman Passenger

Sep 05 2014 (8:24AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 10, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 52m    12 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:03
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BSLE/Bataspur 
Arrives @ 09:55
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bataspur and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RPHRampurhat  -07:25---1-35.77241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2%==%TPFTarapith Road  07:31-07:32-1m--1-28.56345mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3%==%MLVMallarpurX  07:37-07:38-1m--1-23.26246mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4%==%GHLEGadadharpur  07:46-07:47-1m21-14.94852mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5%==%SNTSainthia Junction  07:56-07:57-1m41-7.79258mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
6%==%BSLEBataspur»  08:02-08:03-1m--10.06754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7%==%AMPAhmadpur JunctionX  08:08-08:09-1m--15.67046mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8%==%KPLEKopaiX  08:16-08:17-1m--113.86148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9%==%PNEPrantik  08:24-08:25-1m--120.85148mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  08:30-08:31-1m--125.16959mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%BDHBhedia  08:38-08:39-1m--133.14041mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12%==%PCQPichkurirdhal  08:46-08:47-1m--137.85338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13%==%GKHGuskaraX  08:54-08:55-1m1144.05541mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14%==%NRXNoadar Dhal  09:02-09:03-1m--150.43746mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
15%==%BPSBanpas  09:09-09:10-1m--154.11946mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16%==%JTLJhapater DhalX  09:22-09:23-1m--157.82136mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
17%==/KANKhana Junction  09:40-09:41-1m--163.78142mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18/==/TITTalit  09:45-09:46-1m--169.25137mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  09:55----176.8-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site