Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:46:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:46:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 691975-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2152673-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2176718-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2176710-0

12348/Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahid) Express
রামপুরহাট - হাওড়া (শহীদ) এক্সপ্রেস     रामपुरहाट - हावड़ा (शाहिद) एक्सप्रेस

RPH/Rampurhat Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 24, 2015 (09:49PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:51) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rampurhat Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 207 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and KQU/Kamarkundu
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat Junction 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 1,7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

7 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RPHRampurhat Junction» -16:35+43310.067 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#2/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 17:00+1:1217:01+1:131m4127.97257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#3/==/AMPAhmadpur JunctionO 17:12+1:1217:13+1:121m2141.161 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#4/==/PNEPrantik 17:28+1:1617:29+1:181m2156.44150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#5/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 17:35+1:1717:37+1:172m2160.56755mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#6/==/GKHGuskaraX 17:54+1:2217:55+1:251m1179.65640mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3532.7
#7/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 18:30+1:2318:32+1:242m61112.37537mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4961.6
#8/==/KQUKamarkundu 19:21+1:2819:22+1:281m--1173.937 ERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5332.9
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 20:15+1:00-1,71206.7- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site