Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:38:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:38:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1327298-0
Entry# 1707718-1
Entry# 1993354-0
Entry# 2003772-0

14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
     राणकपुर एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> BKN/Bikaner Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmentation of one -Extra 3AC coach from 01.12.2016 to 31.1.2017.
Tue Dec 27, 2016 (06:54PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.4/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 30m    31 halts    Distance: 1213 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 15:35 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BKN/Bikaner Junction 

31 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -15:05+0210.0338mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 15:38+415:40+72m6118.45918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5857.2
#3/==/PLGPalgharX 16:38+316:40+72m1175.68219mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0081.5
#4/==/VAPIVapi 17:40+917:42+102m11157.15127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.2
#5/==/BLValsadX 18:13+318:15+72m21183.36312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0568.6
#6/==/STSurat 19:20-119:25+15m11251.96718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.2
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction 20:18+1620:20+162m31311.15020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2570.6
#8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 21:45+1521:50+175m61381.66037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3635.7
#9/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 22:26+1322:28+132m21417.47444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#10/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 22:43+1122:45+112m21435.93937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1045.6
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 23:55+700:15+1620m41481.52451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.1
#12%--%SBISabarmati Junction 00:30+2300:32+242m--2487.65457mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2320.8
#13!--!KLLKalol Junction 00:55+3000:57+302m--2508.45071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#14!--!MSHMahesana JunctionX 01:48+2801:50+312m--2550.74194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3564.8
#15%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 03:25-203:28+23m--2615.553217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.6
#16!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 04:28+704:38+1210m22668.163264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4243.9
#17%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 05:20+2005:22+202m--2712.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.8
#18%--%JWBJawai Bandh 05:54+2405:56+242m--2750.875292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#19!%%!%FAFalnaX 06:09+2706:11+282m22767.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#20!%%!%RANIRaniX 06:23+2806:25+282m--2781.480282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#21!%%!%SOSSomesar 06:43+2706:45+262m12805.534269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#22!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 07:35+307:40+35m--2833.574267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#23|--|PMYPali MarwarX 08:05+2408:10+255m--2864.382221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.2
#24|--|LUNILuni Junction 08:40+2908:42+302m--2905.636180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#25|==|JUJodhpur Junction 09:35+1609:50+1815m12937.620241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#26|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 09:56+2109:58+222m12939.667237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.1
#27|--|GOTNGotan 11:11+3711:13+382m--21020.757324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#28|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 11:34+4311:39+455m--21040.574322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.3
#29|--|MDWMarwar MundwaX 12:11+5512:13+572m121079.866334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#30|--|NGONagaurX 12:29+5612:34+565m--21097.555296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5651.7
#31|--|NOKNokha 13:30+5113:32+522m121149.262322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3132.1
#32|--|DSODeshnokeX 14:03+5014:05+512m121181.321275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#33|--|BKNBikaner Junction• 15:35+9-121213.3-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site