Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:34:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:34:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1468884-0

18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
     राँची - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3-AC coach w.e.f 02.02.2017 to 30.03.2017
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (09:49PM)
Updated: Dec 15 2016 (17:31) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 BSB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Ajmer Junction is 193 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 10m    37 halts    Distance: 1674 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and FZD/Firozabad
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 1
    T  
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# --
      S
AII/Ajmer Junction 

37 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction» -20:10-110.048635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 21:25-21:30-5m1159.858256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. 22:25-22:30-5m11112.816352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 22:50-23:00-10m--1118.248341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#5/==/PTRUPatratuX 23:19-23:24-5m--1133.462373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#6/==/KLREKhalari 23:59-00:01-2m--1169.665459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.2
#7/==/TORITori 00:27-00:32-5m22197.872515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2732.4
#8/==/LTHRLatehar 00:59-01:04-5m--2230.368381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.5
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 01:40-01:45-5m--2270.844296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.1
#10/==/DTODaltonGanj 02:22-02:27-5m12297.932234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.4
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 03:30-03:40-10m--2331.376190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#12/==/URDUntari Road 03:53-03:54-1m--2347.841169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj 04:11-04:12-1m--2359.560156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar 04:24-04:25-1m--2371.552152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/JPLJapla 04:33-04:34-1m--2378.438149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#16/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih 04:46-04:47-1m--2386.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road 04:56-04:57-1m--2394.245140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.4
#18/==/ANHAnkorha 05:15-05:16-1m--2407.639123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2616.9
#19/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX 05:42-05:43-1m--2424.538110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#20/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 05:52-05:54-2m--2430.376113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#21/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 06:08-06:09-1m22448.176110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#22/==/KTQKudra 06:29-06:30-1m--2473.57992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road 06:47-06:48-1m--2495.76080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#24/==/DGODurgauti 06:57-06:58-1m--2504.66378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#25/==/KMSKaramnasaX 07:09-07:10-1m--2516.23977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.9
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:02-08:12-10m--2550.12584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#27/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionXO 08:55-09:45-50m42568.24982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur 11:18-11:20-2m--2644.26387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.5
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 12:45-12:50-5m32733.775100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.3
#30/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 15:25-15:40-15m42928.093129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18214.6
#31/==/FZDFirozabadX 17:58-18:00-2m321142.715164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0516.5
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction 19:05-19:10-5m221159.220166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#33/==/AFAgra FortX 20:20-20:30-10m221182.148169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4584.6
#34/--/BXNBayana JunctionX 22:15-22:20-5m321266.784199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5577.2
#35/==/GGCGangapur CityX 23:15-23:20-5m221343.942269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3063.7
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 00:50-00:55-5m231407.698265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:16124.4
#37|--|DPADurgapura 02:11-02:14-3m131532.012403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:367.4
#38|--|JPJaipur JunctionX 02:50-03:00-10m431539.458436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:20134.8
#39%--%AIIAjmer Junction• 05:20----31674.2-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site