Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:01:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:01:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 633950-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 633957-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 838135-0

53336/Ranchi - Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved)
     राँची - धनबाद पैसेंजर

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Refresh Live Status (17h 40m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon May 02, 2016 (06:22PM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (20:30) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 53335/53336 /53337/ 53338.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Dhanbad Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 48m    24 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:47 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 21:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 6,7
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

24 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction» -15:47+3110.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#2/==/NKMNamkom 15:56+615:57+71m--14.254617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.3
#3/==/TISTatisilwai 16:04+916:05+101m--110.437615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4/--/GAGGangaghat 16:18+816:19+91m--118.545543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#5/--/JONJonha 16:33+816:34+111m1129.055470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#6/--/KITAKita 16:52+1016:53+111m--145.648325mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#7/==/SLFSilli 17:03+1017:04+101m--153.534269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction 17:15+1017:17+102m--159.827256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#9|--|THOTulin 17:28+917:29+101m--164.835266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#10/==/JAAJhalida 17:42+617:43+71m--172.362298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#11|--|BKDRBegunkodar 17:48+017:49+01m--177.542308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#12|--|KSXKotshila Junction 17:58+1317:59+131m2183.864312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#13/==/PNWPundagX 18:10+1018:11+101m1195.566291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#14/==/RDFRadhagaon 18:20+1018:21+101m11105.446247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.9
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 18:30+1018:45+415m11112.330246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:136.5
#16/==/TKBTupkadih 18:58+318:59+31m11118.828233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.6
#17/==/RJBRajabera 19:09+1319:10+141m--1123.421193mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.2
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 19:22+1719:24+352m21127.723227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:197.2
#19/--/JNNAJamuniatanr Halt 19:43+3119:44+311m11134.911189mECRNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:264.9
#20/==/PLJEPhulwartanr 20:10+1720:11+191m11139.815219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:184.4
#21/==/SZESonardihX 20:29+1620:30+161m--1144.316196mECRGiridih District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:153.9
#22/==/KTHKatrasgarh 20:45+1420:47+152m11148.218198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:102.9
#23/==/SJASijua 20:57+1520:58+151m--1151.122207mECRSijua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#24/==/BZSBansjora 21:05+1121:06+111m--1153.718212mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:144.3
#25/==/KDSKusunda Junction 21:20+1121:21+111m11157.915217mECRKusunda - 828101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:143.5
#26/==/DHNDhanbad Junction• 21:35+5-6,71161.5-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site