Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 21:37:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 21:37:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon May 02, 2016 (06:22PM)

53336/Ranchi-Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved)
     रांची-धनबाद पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:37AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 53335/53336 /53337/ 53338.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Dhanbad Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 48m    24 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:47 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 21:35 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

24 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction»  -15:47+5110.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#2/==/NKMNamkom  15:56+915:57+101m014.254617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:076.3
#3/==/TISTatisilwai  16:04+1216:05+191m0110.444615mSER835103, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#4/--/GAGGangaghat  16:16+1716:17+171m0118.540543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#5/--/JONJonha  16:33+1416:34+171m1129.055470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#6/--/KITAKita  16:52+1616:53+161m0145.648325mSER835102, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#7/==/SLFSilli  17:03+1517:04+181m0153.534269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction  17:15+1917:17+202m0159.827256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#9/==/THOTulin  17:28+2017:29+211m0164.835266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#10/==/JAAJhalida  17:42+1717:43+171m0172.363298mSERJhalida, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#11/==/BKDRBegunkodar  17:48-17:49-1m0177.643308mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#12/==/KSXKotshila Junction  17:58+2117:59+211m2184.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#13/==/PNWPundhagX  18:10+2118:11+221m1195.667292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/RDFRadhagaon  18:20+2218:21+221m11105.644247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  18:30+1718:45+1115m11112.231245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:136.7
#16/==/TKBTupkadih  18:58+1618:59+161m11118.929233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#17/==/RJBRajabera  19:09+2919:10+291m01123.721198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.1
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  19:22+2919:24+402m21127.814227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:317.1
#19/--/JNNAJamuniatanr Halt  19:55+2319:56+241m11134.921189mECRNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:144.9
#20/==/PLJEPhulwartanr  20:10+2320:11+241m11139.815219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:184.4
#21/==/SZESonardihX  20:29+2220:30+231m01144.216196mECRGiridih District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:153.9
#22/--/KTHKatrasgarh  20:45+2120:47+222m11148.218198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:102.9
#23/==/SJASijua  20:57+2220:58+231m01151.122207mECRSijua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#24/==/BZSBansjora  21:05+2221:06+221m01153.618212mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:144.3
#25/==/KDSKusunda Junction  21:20+2021:21+211m01157.915217mECRKusunda, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:143.5
#26/==/DHNDhanbad Junction•  21:35+15-71161.4-235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site