Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 02:41:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 02:41:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled from 14.04.2013 to 20.04.2013
Wed Apr 10, 2013 (04:12PM)

53336/Ranchi-Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (11:01AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
WAM4-SLR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-SLR; Entry# 189575 ; Author: sunilsagitarius
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 53335/53336 /53337/ 53338.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 48m    24 halts    Distance: 162 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:47 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 21:35 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

24 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RNCRanchi Junction»  -15:47+4110.028632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
2/==/NKMNamkomX  15:56+1515:57+151m--14.256618mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
3/=-/TISTatisilwai  16:04+1716:05+171m--110.742612mSERTatisilwai, Jharkhand
4/--/GAGGangaghat  16:16+1416:17+151m--118.540543mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
5/--/JONJonha  16:33+1216:34+141m1129.056470mSERJohna, Jharkhand
6/-=/KITAKita  16:52+1316:53+141m--145.946323mSERState Highway 2, Jharkhand
7/==/SLFSilli  17:03+1317:04+131m--153.633269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
8/==/MURIMuri Junction  17:15+817:17+72m--159.729254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
9/==/THOTulin  17:28+1317:29+131m--164.935267mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
10/==/JAAJhalida  17:42+817:43+81m--172.450297mSERJhalida, West Bengal
11/==/BKDRBegunkodar  17:48+717:49+71m--176.650314mSERSH 4A, West Bengal
12/==/KSXKotshila Junction  17:58+1317:59+131m2184.163312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
13/==/PNWPundhagX  18:10+1118:11+121m1195.768291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
14/==/RDFRadhagaon  18:20+1418:21+141m11105.843247mSERPundag Railway Station Rd, Jharkhand
15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  18:30+318:45+215m11112.331245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
16/==/TKBTupkadih  18:58+718:59+71m11119.029233mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
17/==%RJBRajaberaX  19:09+2519:10+251m--1123.821198mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
18%==%CRPChandrapura JunctionX  19:22+1019:24+232m21127.914227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
19/--/JNNAJamuniatanr Halt  19:55+4219:56+421m11135.022182mECRNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
20/==/PLJEPhulwartanr  20:10+3920:11+391m11140.014219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
21/==/SZESonardihX  20:29+3520:30+381m--1144.416197mECRSonardih, Jharkhand
22/==/KTHKatrasgarh  20:45+3120:47+312m11148.418198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
23/==/SJASijua  20:57+3520:58+351m--1151.322206mECRSijua, Jharkhand
24/==/BZSBansjora  21:05+3421:06+341m--1153.818212mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
25/==/KDSKusunda Junction  21:20+3221:21+321m--1158.117218mECRKusunda, Jharkhand
26/==/DHNDhanbad Junction•  21:35+14-71162.1-235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site