Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:05:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:05:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08611/Ranchi - Jaynagar Special
     ०८६११/ राँची - जयनगर स्पेशल

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> JYG/Jaynagar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Aug 29, 2015 (01:00PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Jaynagar is 7 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 607 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# --
   W   
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 21:10
Platform# --
   W   
JYG/Jaynagar 

14 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Jaynagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction» -05:45---10.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0559.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 06:50-06:52-2m--159.859256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.4
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 07:45-07:50-5m--1112.240245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.6
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 08:18-08:20-2m--1127.824227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:3537.7
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 09:55-10:00-5m--1165.429236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2263.4
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan 11:22-11:24-2m--1228.885183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.4
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 12:04-12:06-2m--1285.256254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3129.1
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 12:37-12:39-2m--1314.340270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0644.3
#9/==/JAJJhajha 13:45-13:50-5m--1358.661142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5253.1
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction 14:42-14:44-2m--1411.72354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4139.3
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction 16:25-16:45-20m--1451.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0350.8
#12/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 17:48-17:58-10m--1501.83351mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0737.2
#13!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction 19:05-19:10-5m--1539.02955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4019.6
#14|--|SKISakri Junction 19:50-19:52-2m--1558.63958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2616.8
#15|--|MBIMadhubani 20:18-20:20-2m--1575.43761mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5031.2
#16|--|JYGJaynagar• 21:10----1606.7-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site