Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:49:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:49:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1661712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1661712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1661712-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212465-0

15661/Ranchi - Kamakhya Express
রাঁচি - কামাখ্যা এক্সপ্রেস     राँची - कामाख्या एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jul 06, 2013 (09:10PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (18:50) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Kamakhya Junction is 115 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 50m    25 halts    Distance: 1196 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and DGR/Durgapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
S  W   
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# --
 M  T  
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

25 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction» -20:40+3110.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0759.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 21:47+721:52+75m1159.854 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.7
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 22:50+122:55+45m11112.428245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3315.4
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 23:28+723:30+92m11127.828227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:2037.7
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 00:50-300:55+55m52165.558236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.3
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 01:55+1102:00+125m52223.869114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjXO 02:16+1802:17+191m32242.135100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#8/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 02:29+1:2102:31+1:232m32249.22885mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapurX↵¶ 03:07+1:1903:12+1:155m--2266.25477mER713201, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1971.1
#10/==/SURISiuri 04:31+2104:32+221m12337.32772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#11/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 05:15+2005:20+185m22356.46257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2727.9
#12/==/RPHRampurhatX 05:47+2605:52+245m32384.27741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4152.7
#13/==/PKRPakurX 06:33+3206:35+322m12437.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5936.1
#14%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 07:34+2307:36+232m22473.14330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.1
#15%==%MLDTMalda TownX 08:25+1208:40+815m42508.27731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1089.9
#16%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 09:50+3909:52+402m22598.17538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4657.5
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj 10:38+5310:43+515m12655.74553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.2
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 12:40+3112:55+3015m12742.910114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#19|--|SGUJSiliguri JunctionX 13:40+1313:45+175m--2750.244120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0547.7
#20|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 14:50+3514:52+372m--2797.960161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4444.4
#21|--|BNVBinnaguri 15:36+4515:38+462m--2842.349133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4234.3
#22|--|HSAHasimaraX 16:20+5016:22+542m--2876.531123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0834.8
#23|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 17:30+3617:35+385m--2911.375 NFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0581.3
#24%==%KOJKokrajhar 18:40+4118:42+422m--2992.54449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3827.8
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 19:20+5319:30+5310m--21020.372 NFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.4
#26!==!GLPTGoalpara TownX 20:13+1:1120:15+1:132m--21071.85549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#27!==!KYQKamakhya Junction• 22:30+1:26---21195.8-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site