Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:25:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:25:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1606612-0
Entry# 1758950-0
Entry# 1991988-0
Entry# 2055462-0

18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
रांची - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस     राँची - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat Jul 05, 2014 (08:34PM)
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (22:51) by Mumbai the First WiFi Enabled City of India^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22845/22846Hatia-Pune Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 293 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 0m    27 halts    Distance: 2006 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

27 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction» -21:05+1110.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1059.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 22:15+122:20+15m1159.852256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.4
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 23:20+023:30+110m11112.235245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.6
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 23:57+423:59+72m21127.850227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2117.4
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX 00:20+2100:30+2210m42145.290240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.1
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 01:00+3001:02+302m--2190.378331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.4
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction 01:39+3401:41+342m22238.751399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.2
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction 03:10+2403:15+255m12314.979115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.6
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 04:07+4404:09+442m22383.566104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone 04:24+5604:26+562m--2400.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#11/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 04:40+1:0004:41+1:011m22417.884110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.6
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road 05:15+1:0805:17+1:082m--2465.43580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3354.4
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 06:50+4007:00+5610m62519.82484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 07:45+5408:00+5315m12537.94182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4772.3
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 09:47+1:1309:48+1:191m12610.22688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0252.8
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionX 11:50+1:2212:20+1:4630m72663.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20177.5
#17%==%STASatna JunctionX 15:40+1:5315:50+1:5210m12840.484322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.4
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction 17:00+2:1617:05+2:165m52938.840387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1590.8
#19%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 19:20+1:3219:30+1:3510m121029.773416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpurX 20:39+1:3920:41+1:402m221113.769364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2293.7
#21%==%PPIPipariyaX 22:03+1:4322:05+1:442m221207.445339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3067.2
#22%==%ETItarsi JunctionX 23:35+1:3623:45+1:5310m621274.667329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.2
#23/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO 02:30+1:2702:35+1:295m431457.978309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#24/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 04:10+1:3404:20+1:3610m231581.482209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction 06:35+1:5106:40+1:575m331765.663582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0972.9
#26/==/NKNasik Road 07:49+1:4707:50+1:491m331838.638564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1950.7
#27/==/IGPIgatpuriX 09:09+1:2109:10+1:311m331889.246590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.8
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction 10:57+1:3811:00+1:353m631971.02910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0534.7
#29/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 12:05+1:22-332005.7-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site