Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:31:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:31:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1606612-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1991988-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2055462-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 1732880-0

18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
रांची - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस     राँची - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 22, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat Jul 05, 2014 (08:34PM)
Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:01) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22845/22846Hatia-Pune Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 293 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 0m    27 halts    Distance: 2005 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

27 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction» -21:05+0110.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1059.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 22:15+122:20+05m1159.853256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.5
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 23:20-223:30+010m11112.337246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 23:55+723:57+72m21127.745227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.4
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 00:20+900:30+910m42145.190241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.1
#6/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 01:00+1901:02+182m--2190.278331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.4
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction 01:39+1401:41+142m22238.651399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.2
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction 03:10-103:15+25m12314.879115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.6
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 04:07+204:09+62m22383.466104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone 04:24+1504:26+152m--2399.982113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction 04:39+2104:41+222m22417.789110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road 05:13+2805:15+282m--2465.33480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.4
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 06:50-1207:00+210m62519.72484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 07:45+308:00+215m12537.84182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4772.3
#15!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 09:47+709:48+131m12610.12592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0251.7
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionX 11:50+2512:20+4930m72661.853100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20177.5
#17%==%STASatna JunctionX 15:40+1:0415:50+1:0210m12839.284322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.4
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction 17:00+1:3817:05+1:465m52937.740387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1590.8
#19%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 19:20+1:0119:30+1:0510m121028.573416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpurX 20:39+1:1220:41+1:162m221112.569364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2293.8
#21%==%PPIPipariyaX 22:03+1:0122:05+1:032m221206.245339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3067.3
#22%==%ETItarsi JunctionX 23:35+1:1523:45+1:3710m621273.667328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.3
#23/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO 02:30+1:1002:35+1:105m431456.878309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#24/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 04:10+1:1404:20+1:1510m231580.482209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction 06:35+1:2506:40+1:265m331764.667582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0572.9
#26/==/NKNasik Road 07:45+1:0507:50+1:025m331837.541564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1550.7
#27/==/IGPIgatpuriX 09:05+4609:10+535m331888.246590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.8
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction 10:57+4811:00+473m631970.02410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0534.7
#29/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 12:05+9-332004.6-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site