Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:58:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:58:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1996303-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2116643-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1188927-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 2313558-0

18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
     राँची - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with a 3rd AC coach (BE1)
Fri Jan 20, 2017 (11:50PM)
Updated: May 13 2017 (13:54) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Varanasi Junction is 96 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 45m    29 halts    Distance: 577 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
 MT  FS
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 6
S TW  S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

29 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction» -20:10+4110.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 21:25-221:30+55m1159.858257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. 22:25+422:30+55m11112.816352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.3
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 22:50+523:00+1210m31118.258341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5/==/PTRUPatratuX 23:19+2023:24+235m11136.580373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2229.2
#6/==/RAYRay 23:46+2823:48+292m--1165.732442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari 00:01+2700:02+281m12172.667459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.1
#8/==/TORITori Junction 00:27+3600:32+345m22200.772516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2732.6
#9/==/LTHRLatehar 00:59+3801:04+365m22233.367381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.4
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 01:40+3801:45+385m12273.744296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3727.2
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj 02:22+2902:27+285m12300.932234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.4
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 03:30+503:40+1210m12334.383190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#13/==/URDUntari RoadX 03:52+2003:54+202m22350.844169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.7
#14/==/MDJMohammad Ganj 04:10+1904:12+192m22362.565156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar 04:23+2004:25+202m22374.560152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16/==/JPLJapla 04:32+2004:34+232m22381.442149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#17/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih 04:45+1804:47+192m--2389.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road 04:55+1804:57+182m--2397.2120140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#19/==/BSYABarkisalaiya 05:05+1705:07+172m--2413.222122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#20/==/ANHAnkorha 05:14+1705:16+172m--2415.841123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2516.9
#21/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX 05:41+1405:43+192m--2432.738110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#22/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 05:52+2605:54+262m--2438.482113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#23/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 06:07+3006:09+302m22456.280110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#24/==/KTQKudra 06:28+3106:30+322m--2481.68392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road 06:46+3406:48+342m--2503.86780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/DGODurgautiX 06:56+3306:58+342m--2512.86978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#27/==/KMSKaramnasaX 07:08+3407:10+352m--2524.34977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#28/==/SYJSaidraja 07:20-07:21-1m--2532.53981mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4126.4
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:02+1708:12+2510m--2558.82784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2812.7
#30/==/KEIKashi 08:40+2608:41+311m--2571.52382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#31/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 08:55+30-62576.9-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.