Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:24:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:24:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968259-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2099567-1
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194908-0
Details Edit
Medium; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2257574-0

15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
رانی کھیت ایکسپریس     रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

KGM/Kathgodam --> JSM/Jaisalmer

Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 13, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available.; Order on
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S reservation available between Alwar - Jaisalmer.
Sun Dec 20, 2015 (01:22AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  MJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer is 200 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 35m    37 halts    Distance: 1256 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and FL/Phulera Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JSM/Jaisalmer 

37 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Jaisalmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KGMKathgodam» -20:40+0110.029520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#2|--|HDWHaldwani 20:52+520:57+65m115.926443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.4
#3|--|LKULal Kuan JunctionX 21:35-221:40+45m--122.335262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.6
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road 21:53+321:55+52m1129.977236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City 22:06+1122:11+115m1143.964208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 22:28+922:30+112m1161.936196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4526.9
#7|--|RMURampur JunctionX 23:15+423:20+85m2188.836191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#8/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 00:05+800:35+1630m--2116.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction 02:05+802:10+75m12220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5536.8
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:05+1503:07+152m42256.845216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 03:16+2103:18+212m12263.622209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.5
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 03:55+1604:40+645m92277.116219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.4
#13%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 04:56+1304:58+132m32281.536223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.7
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 05:14+1605:16+152m12291.268219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon 05:31+1805:33+182m12308.275219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi RoadX 05:57+2005:59+202m12338.331228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4121.3
#17%==%RERewari JunctionO 06:40+2406:45+225m12359.558246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#18/==/BWLBawal 07:01+2507:03+262m12374.993266mNWRBawal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2132.5
#19/==/KRHKhairthalX 07:24+3307:26+332m22407.561308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction 07:52+3107:55+353m22434.152272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1060.9
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 09:05+3509:07+362m22495.075284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#22%==%DODausaX 09:30+3809:32+472m12523.754334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.1
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 10:34+3010:36+312m22579.817424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.4
#24%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 10:55+2611:10+2715m32585.271436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29105.9
#25%==%KSGKishangarhX 12:39+2512:41+252m12691.135446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4928.9
#26%==%AIIAjmer Junction 13:30+2113:40+2110m3,42720.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#27%==%MJMarwar Junction 15:45+1616:05+1320m12860.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar 16:30+3816:35+385m12890.985221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.4
#29|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 17:24+4717:26+472m22960.325228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:093.8
#30|==|JUJodhpur JunctionXO 17:35+4717:50+4915m22964.117241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#31|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 17:57+5217:58+531m12966.140237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#32|--|MDBMandor 18:09+5418:11+542m12973.470244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.8
#33|--|TIWTivari 18:40+5718:42+582m121007.267274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.1
#34|--|OSNOsiyan 19:01+1:0019:03+1:012m121028.371331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0172.3
#35|--|PLCJPhalodi JunctionX 20:04+1:0820:07+1:093m221100.770233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4046.6
#36|--|RDRARamdevraX 20:47+1:0920:49+1:102m221147.222226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:207.5
#37|--|AQGAshapura Gomat 21:09+1:0021:11+1:002m121154.773244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3238.9
#38|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi 21:43+1:0121:45+1:012m121193.742198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3062.7
#39#--#JSMJaisalmer• 23:15+24-121256.4-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.