Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:41:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:41:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
     रणथम्भोर एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of postal circle exam, temporary augmented with one extra GENERAL coach on 22.01.2017.
Thu Jan 19, 2017 (07:39PM)
Updated: Nov 07 2016 (11:34) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12466 -> 12465 -> 54801 -> 19654 -> 19653 -> 54802
Rating: 4.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 C1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction BG is 274 km (30%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 25m    27 halts    Distance: 910 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

27 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -06:05+3110.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 06:11+506:13+52m112.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.1
#3|--|GOTNGotan 07:07+1607:09+162m1183.157324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 07:30+1607:33+183m11102.980322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana JunctionX 08:06+2308:08+262m11146.951340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5143.7
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction 08:59+909:01+102m11190.660426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City 09:15+809:17+72m11204.572405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#8|--|NACNawa City 09:30+709:32+62m11220.264390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.2
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction 10:05+1510:06+171m11255.474388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4454.6
#10%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 10:50+2211:05+2215m11310.164436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#11|--|DPADurgapuraX 11:12+2811:14+292m11317.590403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.6
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 11:53+3011:55+292m11376.074314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#13|--|ISAIsarda 12:16+2612:18+252m11402.054270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#14|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX 12:38+1812:40+172m11419.938274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 13:15+3313:25+4210m21441.995265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.4
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 13:48+5413:50+562m--1478.365247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#17/==/LKELakheri 14:00+5814:02+582m--1489.285225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4360.6
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction 14:45+1:0614:55+1:0610m21549.843256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.2
#19/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 15:08+1:0615:10+1:062m21559.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 15:50+1:1315:52+1:152m11622.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#21/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 16:12+1:1716:14+1:182m11650.183383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#22/==/SGZShamgarhX 16:38+1:2116:40+1:212m11683.446465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#23/==/SVASuwasra 16:58+1:1117:00+1:122m11697.131455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.4
#24/==/CMUChau MahlaX 17:30+5217:32+522m11712.449425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2822.6
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 18:00+4018:02+402m11735.135446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0840.1
#26/==/NADNagda JunctionX 19:10+3019:35+3725m31775.256469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction 20:35+2920:45+3010m--1830.743493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5640.5
#28/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 21:41+2821:43+292m21871.249540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.8
#29/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 22:30+12-11910.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site