Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

52911/Ranuj - Ahmedabad MG Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
રનુજ - અમદાવાદ મીટરગેજ ઝડપી પેસેન્જર     रनुज - अहमदाबाद एमजी फास्ट पैसेंजर

RUJ/Ranuj --> ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG

Refresh Live Status (46h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 15 2017 (10:42) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ranuj and Ahmedabad Junction MG.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    12 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RUJ/Ranuj 
Arrives @ 09:55 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG 

12 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Ranuj and Ahmedabad Junction MG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RUJRanuj» -05:30+0--10.03484mWRPatan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2312.9
#2|--|CSMAChanasma Junction 05:53-05:54-1m1112.93765mWRChanasma, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2112.9
#3|--|KVHKhambhel 06:15-06:16-1m--125.93151mWRState Highway 7, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2713.8
#4|--|BHRJBecharji 06:43-06:45-2m--139.74146mWRState Highway 7, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#5|--|DHLIDethli 06:54-06:55-1m--145.83750mWRState Highway 19, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#6|--|RTJRantej 07:04-07:05-1m--151.34254mWRState Highway 19, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#7|--|DNPRDhanpura 07:15-07:16-1m--158.33359mWRState Highway 133, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#8|--|KTRDKatosan RoadX 07:28+507:33+35m--165.04462mWRState Highway 216, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#9|--|BHANBhoyani 07:40-07:41-1m--170.14766mWRState Highway 133, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#10|--|KADIKadiXOO 07:57-07:59-2m--182.72564mWRKadi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4619.4
#11!--!KLLFKalol MG 08:45+408:47+122m--1102.13472mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1910.7
#12!--!KHDKhodiyar 09:06+709:08+72m--1112.83665mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1911.4
#13|--|SBICSabarmati Bridge 09:27+809:29+92m--1124.21148mWRSabarmati Bridge, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:264.6
#14|--|ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG• 09:55+7---1128.8-52mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site