Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:05:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:05:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

52913/Ranuj - Ahmedabad MG Passenger (UnReserved)
રનુજ - અમદાવાદ મીટરગેજ પેસેન્જર     रनुज - अहमदाबाद एमजी पैसेंजर

RUJ/Ranuj --> ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG

Refresh Live Status (28h 4m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:25) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ranuj and Ahmedabad Junction MG is 42 km (31%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 137 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RUJ/Ranuj 
Arrives @ 17:15 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG 

12 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Ranuj and Ahmedabad Junction MG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RUJRanuj» -12:25+3--10.03484mWRPatan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2312.9
#2|--|CSMAChanasma Junction 12:48-12:49-1m1112.94365mWRChanasma, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#3|--|KVHKhambhel 13:07-13:08-1m--125.93451mWRState Highway 7, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2413.8
#4|--|BHRJBecharji 13:32+013:34+02m--139.74146mWRState Highway 7, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#5|--|DHLIDethli 13:43-13:44-1m--145.84750mWRState Highway 19, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#6|--|RTJRantej 13:51-13:52-1m--151.34254mWRState Highway 19, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#7|--|DNPRDhanpura 14:02-14:03-1m--158.33359mWRState Highway 133, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#8|--|KTRDKatosan Road 14:15+1514:20+135m--165.05262mWRState Highway 216, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#9|--|BHANBhoyani 14:26-14:28-2m--170.14766mWRState Highway 133, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#10|--|KADIKadi 14:44+014:46+02m--182.72464mWRKadi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0927.9
#11%--%KLLKalol JunctionX 15:55-16:00-5m--1110.64371mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#12|--|KHDKhodiyar 16:15+316:17+32m--1121.42565mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2811.5
#13|--|SBICSabarmati Bridge 16:45+016:47+22m--1132.91048mWRSabarmati Bridge, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:284.6
#14|--|ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG• 17:15-3---1137.5-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site