Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:38:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:38:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 858931-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1341484-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1915654-0

15001/Rapti Ganga Express
رپتي گنگا ایکسپریس     राप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> DDN/Dehradun

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jun 17, 2014 (04:44PM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (11:50) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 15005/15006
Rating: 4.0/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 A1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Dehradun is 49 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 0m    24 halts    Distance: 1124 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and NBD/Najibabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
DDN/Dehradun 

24 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -14:00+2210.07657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#2|--|CAAChakia 14:38+4714:40+472m1148.06466mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3032.1
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 15:10+5315:15+555m--180.15672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#4|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 15:37+1:0615:42+1:035m11100.75274mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2622.7
#5|--|BTHBettiah 16:08+1:0316:13+1:035m11123.46979mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3236.7
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 16:45+1:1316:50+1:135m--1160.16688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#7|--|HIRHarinagarX 17:04+1:2017:06+1:202m11175.65397mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2925.7
#8|--|BUGBagaha 17:35+1:2217:40+1:265m--1201.32694mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:4143.1
#9|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 19:21+4419:23+442m11244.47299mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.5
#10|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX 19:45+4519:50+435m--1271.03989mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.8
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 20:50+5321:15+4325m--1309.75184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4033.9
#12/==/KLDKhalilabad 21:55+4621:57+462m11343.66383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#13/==/BSTBastiX 22:25+4622:30+465m11373.27691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#14/==/MURMankapur Junction 23:18+4723:20+472m21433.737104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#15/==/GDGonda JunctionX 00:05+4100:10+455m12461.852110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.2
#16/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 01:53+3401:55+342m22551.026123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0528.3
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 03:00+3203:10+3210m72579.372124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:25101.8
#18/==/HRIHardoiX 04:35+5704:40+575m12681.158145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 05:45+4305:50+425m32744.174157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#20/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 06:47+1:0106:52+1:015m22814.674174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.1
#21/==/RMURampur JunctionX 07:43+1:0907:45+1:102m32877.736191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction 08:30+5908:40+5910m--2905.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2798.8
#23/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 10:07+5310:12+525m221003.747268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.7
#24/==/LRJLaksar Junction 11:05+3911:10+455m321045.546238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3526.9
#25%==%HWHaridwarX 11:45+4412:00+3815m121072.426294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0051.7
#26/--/DDNDehradun• 14:00+21-221124.1-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site