Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:47:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:47:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 858931-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1341484-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1915654-0

15002/Rapti Ganga Express
رپتي گنگا ایکسپریس     राप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Fri Nov 27, 2015 (11:53PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:38) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 15005/15006
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
WDM3A GD
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dehradun and Muzaffarpur Junction is 49 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 40m    24 halts    Distance: 1124 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BE/Bareilly Junction and HRI/Hardoi
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 1
      S
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night (Avg 5h 7m late)
Platform# 6
S      
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

24 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun» -15:30+49110.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2051.7
#2%==%HWHaridwarX 16:50+1:0017:05+1:0315m1151.746294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3526.9
#3%==%LRJLaksar JunctionX 17:40+1:1017:45+1:095m3178.763238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4041.7
#4/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 18:25+1:0918:30+1:105m31120.456268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4598.8
#5/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 20:15+1:0520:30+1:0915m--1219.258196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#6/==/RMURampur Junction 20:58+1:0821:00+1:092m--1246.454191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1063.1
#7/==/BEBareilly Junction 22:10+1:0122:15+1:035m11309.568174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.5
#8/==/SPNShahjahanpur 23:17+1:0123:22+1:005m11380.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9/==/HRIHardoiX 00:15+1:0600:17+1:072m32443.159145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43101.8
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 02:00+1:2502:10+1:3010m12544.834124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5028.3
#11/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 03:00+1:2003:02+1:202m--2573.258123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.2
#12/==/GDGonda Junction 04:35+1:4504:50+1:3515m22662.465110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction 05:16+1:3805:18+1:382m12690.470104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5260.5
#14/==/BSTBastiX 06:10+1:3806:15+1:385m32750.95191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.5
#15/==/KLDKhalilabadX 06:50+1:2706:52+1:272m22780.53283mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0333.9
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 07:55+1:1508:15+1:1620m--2814.45284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.8
#17|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 09:00+1:4309:05+1:455m12853.23989mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4126.5
#18|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 09:46+1:1409:48+1:212m12879.72999mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3043.1
#19|--|BUGBagahaX 11:18+1:2611:23+1:305m--2922.84894mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3225.7
#20|--|HIRHarinagar 11:55+1:4211:57+1:472m12948.54097mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2315.5
#21|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 12:20+1:5012:25+1:525m--2964.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3336.7
#22|--|BTHBettiah 12:58+2:0413:00+2:072m121000.77679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.7
#23|--|SGLSagauli Junction 13:18+2:1313:20+2:202m121023.44374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2920.6
#24|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX 13:49+2:2513:54+2:265m121044.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2532.1
#25|--|CAAChakiaX 14:19+2:4014:21+2:432m121076.12666mECRChakia, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4948.0
#26|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 16:10+5:07-621124.1-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site