Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:46:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:46:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1341484-0
Entry# 858931-0
Entry# 1915654-0

15002/Rapti Ganga Express
رپتي گنگا ایکسپریس     राप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Fri Nov 27, 2015 (11:53PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:38) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 15005/15006
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
WDM3A GD
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dehradun and Muzaffarpur Junction is 49 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 40m    24 halts    Distance: 1124 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BE/Bareilly Junction and HRI/Hardoi
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 5h 14m late)
Platform# 1
      S
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night (Avg 2h 37m late)
Platform# 6
S      
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

24 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun» -15:30+5:14110.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2051.7
#2%==%HWHaridwarX 16:50+5:1517:05+5:0815m1151.746294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3526.9
#3%==%LRJLaksar JunctionX 17:40+3:1717:45+3:235m3178.763238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4041.7
#4/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 18:25+3:2318:30+4:185m31120.456268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4598.8
#5/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 20:15+4:2020:30+6:0315m--1219.258197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#6/==/RMURampur Junction 20:58+4:3521:00+6:102m--1246.454191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1063.1
#7/==/BEBareilly Junction 22:10+3:2722:15+6:025m11309.568174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.5
#8/==/SPNShahjahanpur 23:17+2:5123:22+4:285m11380.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9/==/HRIHardoiX 00:15+3:0100:17+4:422m32443.059145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:43101.8
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 02:00+2:1402:10+2:1210m12544.834124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5028.3
#11/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 03:00+2:0703:02+2:402m--2573.158123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.2
#12/==/GDGonda Junction 04:35+3:0704:50+3:0115m22662.465110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction 05:16+3:1005:18+3:102m12690.470104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5260.5
#14/==/BSTBastiX 06:10+3:1106:15+2:335m32751.05191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.5
#15/==/KLDKhalilabadX 06:50+2:2406:52+2:242m22780.53283mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0333.9
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 07:55+2:1008:15+2:1420m--2814.45284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.8
#17|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 09:00+3:0009:05+3:005m12853.23989mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4126.5
#18|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 09:46+2:4909:48+2:512m12879.72999mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3043.1
#19|--|BUGBagaha 11:18+4:3311:23+5:475m--2922.84894mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3225.7
#20|--|HIRHarinagar 11:55+3:1911:57+4:302m12948.54097mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2315.5
#21|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 12:20+3:3412:25+4:505m--2964.067 ECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3336.7
#22|--|BTHBettiah 12:58+3:5013:00+3:522m121000.77679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.8
#23|--|SGLSagauli Junction 13:18+3:1413:20+3:142m121023.54375mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2920.6
#24|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX 13:49+4:0713:54+4:145m121044.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2532.1
#25|--|CAAChakiaX 14:19+3:3814:21+3:382m121076.12666mECRChakia, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4948.0
#26|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 16:10+2:37-621124.1-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site