Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:57:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:57:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1341484-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1915654-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; Sleeper;
Entry# 1354841-0

15005/Rapti Ganga Express
رپتي گنگا ایکسپریس     राप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> DDN/Dehradun

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Fri Nov 27, 2015 (11:53PM)
Updated: Nov 05 2016 (14:38) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 15001/15002Rapti Ganga Exp;;Author: ShubhamEntry# 344409
Rating: 3.7/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Dehradun is 32 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 814 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W F 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
    T S
DDN/Dehradun 

14 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -21:15+0110.05184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4033.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad 21:55+621:57+92m1133.96383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#3/==/BSTBasti 22:25+822:30+125m1163.57691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction 23:18+2623:20+262m21124.037104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#5/==/GDGonda JunctionX 00:05+1900:10+225m12152.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.2
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 01:53+1601:55+182m12241.226123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0528.3
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 03:00+803:10+1310m72269.669124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:28101.8
#8/==/HRIHardoiX 04:38+2604:40+292m12371.358145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpurXO 05:45+2805:50+305m32434.474157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#10/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 06:47+4006:52+415m22504.971174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.1
#11/==/RMURampur JunctionX 07:45+5007:50+555m32568.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction 08:35+5308:45+5310m12595.272196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2298.8
#13/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 10:07+5610:12+555m22694.047268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.7
#14/==/LRJLaksar Junction 11:05+4211:10+455m32735.746238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3526.9
#15%==%HWHaridwarX 11:45+4712:00+4715m12762.726294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0051.7
#16/--/DDNDehradun• 14:00+28-22814.4-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site