Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:50:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:50:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1341484-0
Entry# 1915654-0

15005/Rapti Ganga Express
رپتي گنگا ایکسپریس     राप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> DDN/Dehradun

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Fri Nov 27, 2015 (11:53PM)
Updated: Nov 05 2016 (14:38) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 15001/15002Rapti Ganga Exp;;Author: ShubhamEntry# 344409
Rating: 3.9/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Dehradun is 32 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 814 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 2h 7m late)
Platform# 1
   W F 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Avg 3h 53m late)
Platform# 2
    T S
DDN/Dehradun 

14 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -21:15+2:07110.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4033.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad 21:55+2:1821:57+2:192m--133.96383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.5
#3/==/BSTBasti 22:25+2:2222:30+2:225m1163.57691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction 23:18+2:3823:20+2:382m21124.037104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#5/==/GDGonda JunctionX 00:05+2:3600:10+2:385m12152.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.2
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 01:53+3:0701:55+3:122m12241.326123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0528.3
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 03:00+3:0803:10+3:1410m72269.669124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:28101.8
#8/==/HRIHardoiX 04:38+3:3304:40+3:352m12371.458145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpurXO 05:45+3:3705:50+3:365m32434.474157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#10/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 06:47+4:2006:52+4:205m22504.971174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.1
#11/==/RMURampur JunctionX 07:45+4:3507:50+4:335m32568.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction 08:35+4:3508:45+4:1210m12595.272197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2298.8
#13/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 10:07+4:0810:12+4:065m22694.047268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.7
#14/==/LRJLaksar Junction 11:05+3:5311:10+3:535m32735.746238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3526.9
#15%==%HWHaridwarX 11:45+4:2212:00+4:1715m12762.726294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0051.7
#16/--/DDNDehradun• 14:00+3:53-22814.4-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site