Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:18:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:18:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 826117-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1412292-0

12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
راپتيساگر سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BJU/Barauni Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 11, 2016 (05:46PM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (23:48) by ★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 2.3/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - poor (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - poor (11)
u/r coach - poor (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South) is 860 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 62h 0m    61 halts    Distance: 3440 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CLX/Chirala and OGL/Ongole
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
 M     
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights (Avg 4h 44m late)
Platform# --
    T  
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

61 halts. 558 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction» -23:00+0510.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5750.8
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 23:57+500:02+65m--150.86551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.1
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 00:50+1900:55+205m32102.96657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4953.8
#4%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 01:44+2301:46+262m22156.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction 01:56+2601:58+272m32162.15256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction 03:00+4003:05+405m1,22216.38258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction 03:50+1:1103:55+1:115m32277.58469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.7
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction 04:30+1:2604:35+1:255m--2326.26975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 04:53+1:2904:55+1:322m--2347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.1
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 06:20+1:3106:35+1:3215m92396.15484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad 07:13+1:3807:15+1:382m12430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#12/==/BSTBasti 07:40+1:4107:45+1:415m12459.58691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.5
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction 08:27+1:5608:29+1:562m12520.165104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda JunctionX 08:55+2:0409:00+2:045m12548.162110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.2
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 10:27+2:2310:29+2:232m12637.454123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2724.4
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar 10:56+2:5210:58+2:532m12661.721118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.2
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NERX 11:30+2:3911:50+2:4920m12673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#18/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 12:40+3:0712:42+3:072m22727.430128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#19/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:17+3:2213:22+3:315m52744.964129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.7
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan 14:17+4:2714:19+4:312m12803.684133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#21%==%ORAIOrai 14:53+4:4014:55+4:452m22851.562139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 16:45+5:0216:55+5:0510m12965.475259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1290.4
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction 18:07+5:3618:09+5:362m121055.865373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.5
#24/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:15+5:0121:20+5:055m121257.355497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction 23:00+4:2723:05+4:315m3,421349.267329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.4
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri 00:08+4:4800:09+4:511m231419.651407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.7
#27/==/BZUBetulX 00:52+5:0200:55+5:013m131456.258643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#28/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 01:19+4:5901:22+4:593m--31479.370733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5463.3
#29/==/PARPandhurnaX 02:16+5:1102:19+5:103m--31542.769478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.5
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction 03:50+5:1204:00+5:1510m231647.180315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5776.2
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 04:57+5:3305:00+5:333m--31723.352279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.2
#32/==/HGTHinganghat 05:38+5:2205:40+5:212m--31756.568229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.4
#33/==/CDChandrapur 06:55+5:1506:58+5:153m--31841.912194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0713.7
#34/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO 08:05+5:1708:35+5:0030m--31855.684185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5069.8
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 09:25+5:1809:26+5:181m231925.463184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.7
#36/==/BPABellampalli 10:03+5:1510:04+5:151m231964.179204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#37/==/MCIManchiryal 10:19+5:2010:20+5:221m231983.892159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#38/==/RDMRamagundam 10:29+5:2710:30+5:271m231997.665170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.2
#39/==/WLWarangal 12:03+5:2912:05+5:292m132098.871271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.5
#40/==/KMTKhammam 13:36+5:4813:37+5:491m132206.345118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.3
#41/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:50+5:0416:05+5:0215m732306.67326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1389.2
#42/==/CLXChirala 17:18+5:1417:19+5:141m--32395.8678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.3
#43/==/OGLOngoleX 18:03+5:1218:04+5:131m332445.19312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.8
#44/==/NLRNelloreXO 19:19+5:2819:20+5:291m332561.92521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.5
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction 20:53+4:1420:55+4:142m132600.45719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.7
#46/==/MASChennai CentralX 23:20+4:4123:50+4:3830m832738.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.6
#47/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 01:33+5:1001:35+5:102m142867.655215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.5
#48/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 03:08+4:4903:10+4:492m--42952.180 SRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#49/==/SASalem JunctionX 04:40+5:0004:45+4:595m--43072.348284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#50/==/EDErode JunctionX 06:00+4:4606:10+4:4510m243131.970174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#51/==/TUPTiruppurX 06:53+4:4506:55+4:452m143182.167306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.5
#52/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 07:40+4:5107:45+4:515m143232.648416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#53/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)XO 08:55+4:4509:00+4:485m343288.38281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#54/==/OTPOttappalam 09:23+5:0109:25+5:062m243319.62233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3512.9
#55/==/SRRShoranur Junction 10:00+5:1210:10+5:0010m543332.54126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#56/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 10:34+5:0310:35+5:031m143348.85941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#57/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 10:52+5:0910:55+5:083m143365.6713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.7
#58/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 11:15+5:1311:16+5:131m--43389.36419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#59/==/CKIChalakkudy 11:22+5:1511:23+5:151m143395.85410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#60/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 11:40+5:1611:41+5:161m--43411.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 11:49+5:2211:51+5:222m143420.25315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.8
#62/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 12:10+5:2412:12+5:242m243437.039mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:482.6
#63/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 13:00+4:44---43439.6-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site