Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 30, 2014 19:59:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 12717 Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada Ratnachal Express will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 21st August to 31st August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:18PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12718

12717/Ratnachal SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (12:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 03, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Good Food.
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco,SLR (Physically Challenged + Ladies only) ,UR,UR,UR,CE1,C2,C1,DE2,DE1,D8,D7,D6,D5,D4,PC,D3,D2,D1,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,SLR; Total Number of Coach:24;
Loco
LGD WAP-7
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 55m    10 halts    Distance: 349 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP 
Arrives @ 18:35 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA 

10 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)»  -12:40+7110.03411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/DVDDuvvada (4)  13:09+713:10+91m1116.37446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3)  13:23+2613:24+271m2132.39130mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/TUNITuni (2)  14:06+3414:07+351m1196.17724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3)X  14:20+3914:21+401m11112.713827mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  14:38 14:37+4614:40 14:38+492 1m31149.65218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)  15:36+4215:38+442m11199.85823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)X  16:01+5616:02+571m21221.97520mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3)  16:18+5816:19+591m31241.99018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/EEEluru (3)  16:51+1:0716:52+1:081m31289.79119mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
11/==/NZDNuzvid (3)X17:05 17:04+1:1617:06 17:05+1:161m--1307.92728mSCRHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)•  18:35+13-51349.1-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom