Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 06:38:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 06:38:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 12717 Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada Ratnachal Express will be augmented with o­ne AC Chair Car Coach from 21st August to 31st August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23,
...
Read more...
2014 (12:18PM)

12717/Ratnachal SF Express
Ratnachal సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     Ratnachal सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jan 01 2015 (3:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Loco
LGD WAP-7
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - excellent (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 03, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Good Food.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 D8
  8
 D7
  9
 D6
 10
 D5
 11
 D4
 12
 PC
 13
 D3
 14
 D2
 15
 D1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 55m    10 halts    Distance: 349 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

10 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -12:40+3810.03411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/DVDDuvvada  13:09+213:10+31m1116.37446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/AKPAnakapalle  13:23+1113:24+121m2132.39130mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/TUNITuni  14:06+2814:07+301m1196.17724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/ANVAnnavaramX  14:20+3114:21+321m11112.713827mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  14:37+4814:38+501m31149.65218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/RJYRajahmundry  15:36+4815:38+512m11199.85823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  16:01+1:0116:02+1:011m21221.97520mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/TDDTadepalligudem  16:18+1:0216:19+1:031m31241.99018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/EEEluru  16:51+1:0516:52+1:051m31289.79119mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
11/==/NZDNuzvidX17:04+1:1317:05+1:131m--1307.92728mSCRHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  18:35+20-51349.1-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site