Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:01:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:01:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12717/Ratnachal SF Express
రత్నాచల్ సుపెర్ఫస్ట్ ఎక్ష్ప్రెస్స్     रत्नाचल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 03, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Food.
Latest...
--
Sun Apr 17, 2016 (11:41PM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:10AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. CDO-BZA
Rating: 3.8/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (17)
Loco
LGD WAP-7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 PC
 11
 D3
 12
 D4
 13
 D5
 14
 D6
 15
 D7
 16
 D8
 17
 C1
 18
 C2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 350 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between TDD/Tadepalligudem and EE/Eluru
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35
Platform# 4,5,6
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

11 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -12:40-810.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.1
#2/==/DVDDuvvada  13:09-13:10-1m1117.17446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalleX  13:23-13:24-1m2133.09132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4263.8
#4/==/TUNITuni  14:06-14:07-1m1196.87724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#5/==/ANVAnnavaramX  14:20-14:21-1m11113.513828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1636.9
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  14:37-14:38-1m31150.35117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3126.5
#7/==/APTAnaparti15:09-15:10-1m01176.85419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.6
#8/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:36-15:38-2m11200.45923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#9/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  16:01-16:02-1m21222.97418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  16:18-16:19-1m31242.68918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#11/==/EEEluru  16:51-16:52-1m31290.49318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1218.6
#12/==/NZDNuzvidX17:04-17:05-1m01309.02728mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3041.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  18:35--4,5,61350.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site