Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:43:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:43:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1432778-0

50104/Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger
रत्नागिरी - दादर सवारी गाडी     रत्नागिरी - दादर पैसेंजर

PEN/Pen --> DR/Dadar Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be short-terminated at Diva on 14 May 2017.
Sat May 13, 2017 (06:58PM)
Updated: Oct 31 2016 (21:04) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 50101/50102 Ratnagiri-Madgaon Passenger; Operated as follows 50104-50103-50101-50102; Operated with 2 rakes.; Maintenance at Madgaon Jn.
Rating: 4.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 D1
 17
 D2
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pen and Dadar Central.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PEN/Pen 
Arrives @ 14:20 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

12 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Pen and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RNRatnagiri -05:30+331-243.340132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#2%--%BOKEBhoke 05:40+305:41+91m11-236.658125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#3%--%UKCUkshiX 05:54+1005:55+131m11-224.16371mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#4%--%SGRSangameshwar RoadX 06:08+1406:09+181m11-210.510233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1220.3
#5%--%AVRDAravali Road 06:21+2106:22+241m11-190.115108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:153.8
#6%--%SVXSavarda 06:37+2206:38+231m11-186.458102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#7%--%KMAHKamathe 06:47+2306:48+251m11-177.64955mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#8%--%CHIChiplunX 07:00+2507:05+325m21-167.98111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1216.2
#9%--%ANOAnjaniX 07:17+3507:18+381m11-151.76227mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#10%--%KHEDKhedX 07:31+3707:32+461m11-138.36627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.6
#11%--%DWVDiwan KhavatiX 07:48+4607:49+481m11-120.74094mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.9
#12%--%VINHVinhere 08:04+4408:05+471m11-110.74087mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.1
#13%--%KFDKaranjadiX 08:17+4608:18+541m11-102.75555mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#14%--%SAPESape WamneX 08:27-08:28-1m11-94.42116mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:227.5
#15!%%!%VEERVeer 08:50+3908:51+411m11-86.9426mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#16!%%!%GNOGoregaon Road HaltX 09:00-09:01-1m11-80.72714mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2310.3
#17!%%!%MNIMangaonX 09:24+2609:25+291m21-70.34411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#18!%%!%INPIndapur 09:34-09:35-1m11-63.84715mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.9
#19!%%!%KOLKoladX 09:49+2609:50+311m11-52.91820mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#20%==%ROHARohaX 10:33+710:35+152m--1-39.92710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21%==%NIDINidi 10:44-10:45-1m11-35.96012mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22%==%NGTNNagothaneX 10:54+1710:55+171m11-26.95722mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#23%==%KASUKasuX 11:09+2211:10+241m11-13.5587mCRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#24%==%PENPen»X 11:24+2711:25+301m110.0769mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#25%==%HMRRHamarapur 11:33-11:34-1m1110.1586mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#26%==%JITEJite 11:39+3311:40+341m1114.92525mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#27%==%APTAApta 11:51+3711:52+381m2119.64117mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#28%==%RSYIRasayani 11:57-11:58-1m1123.06722mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#29%==%SMNESomatneX 12:04+4112:05+411m1129.72612mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#30%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 12:17+4112:20+433m5134.95912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#31/==/KLMGKalamboli Goods 12:26+4812:27+501m2140.8253mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#32/==/NVRDNavade RoadX 12:31-12:32-1m2142.5297mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#33/==/TPNDTaloje PanchnandX 12:39+5012:40+531m2145.95710mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#34/==/NIIJNilajeX 12:49+1:0112:50+1:031m2154.5139mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:286.1
#35/==/DIVADiva JunctionX 13:18+4913:20+482m8160.6558mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:087.3
#36/==/TNAThaneX 13:28+2013:30+192m6167.92911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5024.3
#37/==/DRDadar Central• 14:20+20-8192.2-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site