Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 03:56:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 03:56:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15 - 31/10/15.
Wed Jun 10, 2015 (01:05AM)

50104/Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger
     रत्नागिरी - दादर पैसेंजर

Jun 10 (1:05AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 50101/50102 Ratnagiri-Madgaon Passenger; Operated as follows 50104-50103-50101-50102; Operated with 2 rakes.; Maintenance at Madgaon Jn.
Loco
KYN WDG3A
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 D1
 17
 D2
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PEN/Pen 
Arrives @ 14:20 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

12 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Pen and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RNRatnagiri  -05:30+331-243.840129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2|--|BOKEBhoke  05:40+405:41+91m11-237.247125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
3|--|UKCUkshiX  05:57+905:58+121m11-224.74871mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
4|--|SGRSangameshwar RoadX  06:15+1206:16+171m11-211.07237mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
5|--|AVRDAravali RoadX  06:33+1806:34+241m11-190.717102mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
6|--|SVXSavarda  06:47+2306:48+241m11-186.940103mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
7|--|KMAHKamatheX  07:01+2507:02+271m11-178.24955mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
8|--|CHIChiplun  07:14+2407:17+333m--1-168.45412mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
9|--|ANOAnjani  07:35+3607:36+381m11-152.25424mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
10|--|KHEDKhedX  07:51+4007:52+441m11-138.85627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
11|--|DWVDiwan Khavati  08:11+4308:12+441m11-121.26699mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
12|--|VINHVinhere  08:21+4808:22+481m11-111.35488mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
13|--|KFDKaranjadi  08:31+5108:32+531m11-103.25555mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
14|--|SAPESape WamneX  08:41-08:42-1m11-95.04516mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
15|--|VEERVeer  08:52+4208:53+441m11-87.4376mKRVeer, Maharashtra
16|--|GNOGoregaon Road Halt  09:03-09:04-1m11-81.26213mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
17|--|MNIMangaon  09:14+3509:15+381m--1-70.94412mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
18|--|INPIndapurX  09:24-09:25-1m11-64.35920mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
19|--|KOLKoladX  09:36+3909:37+471m11-53.41417mKRKolad, Maharashtra
20|--|ROHARoha  10:33+1610:35+232m--1-40.42711mCRRoha, Maharashtra
21!==!NIDINidiX  10:44-10:45-1m--1-36.46012mCRRoha, Maharashtra
22!==!NGTNNagothane  10:54+2410:55+261m11-27.45721mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
23!==!KASUKasuX  11:09+2711:10+271m11-14.0607mCRKasu, Maharashtra
24!==|PENPen»  11:24+3311:25+371m110.07713mCRPen, Maharashtra
25|==|HMRRHamarapur  11:33-11:34-1m1110.2606mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
26|==|JITEJite  11:39+4011:40+411m1115.22618mCRJite, Maharashtra
27|==|APTAApta  11:51+4511:52+451m2120.0419mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
28|==|RSYIRasayani  11:57-11:58-1m1123.46722mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
29|==|SMNESomatne  12:04+4812:05+491m1130.12612mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
30|==|PNVLPanvel JunctionX  12:17+4512:20+463m5135.35710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
31/==/KLMGKalamboli Goods  12:26+5712:27+591m--140.9274mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
32/==/NVRDNavade RoadX  12:31-12:32-1m2142.8296mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
33/==/TPNDTaloje PanchnandX  12:39+1:0012:40+1:051m2146.15710mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
34/==/NIIJNilajeX  12:49+1:1412:50+1:171m2154.7139mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
35/==/DIVADiva Junction  13:18+1:0013:20+592m2160.8553mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
36/==/TNAThane  13:28+2813:30+282m6168.12910mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
37/==/DRDadar Central•  14:20+25-7192.4-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site