Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 05:57:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 05:57:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 01, 2015 (02:42AM)

50104/Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger
रत्नागिरी - दादर सवारी गाडी     रत्नागिरी - दादर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (2:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 50101/50102 Ratnagiri-Madgaon Passenger; Operated as follows 50104-50103-50101-50102; Operated with 2 rakes.; Maintenance at Madgaon Jn.
Loco
KYN WDG3A
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 D1
 17
 D2
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Pen and Dadar Central is 17 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PEN/Pen 
Arrives @ 14:20
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

12 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Pen and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RNRatnagiri  -05:30-31-243.840132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#2|--|BOKEBhoke  05:40-05:41-1m11-237.258125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#3|--|UKCUkshi  05:54-05:55-1m11-224.76371mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#4|--|SGRSangameshwar RoadX  06:08-06:09-1m11-211.010233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1220.3
#5|--|AVRDAravali Road  06:21-06:22-1m11-190.715108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:153.8
#6|--|SVXSavarda  06:37-06:38-1m11-186.958102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#7|--|KMAHKamathe  06:47-06:48-1m11-178.14955mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#8|--|CHIChiplun  07:00-07:05-5m21-168.48111mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1216.2
#9|--|ANOAnjani  07:17-07:18-1m11-152.26227mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#10|--|KHEDKhedX  07:31-07:32-1m11-138.85927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.6
#11|--|DWVDiwan KhavatiX  07:50-07:51-1m11-121.24694mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#12|--|VINHVinhere  08:04-08:05-1m11-111.34087mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.1
#13|--|KFDKaranjadi  08:17-08:18-1m11-103.25555mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#14|--|SAPESape WamneXO  08:27-08:28-1m11-95.02116mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:227.5
#15|--|VEERVeer  08:50-08:51-1m11-87.4426mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#16|--|GNOGoregaon Road HaltX  09:00-09:01-1m11-81.22714mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2310.3
#17|--|MNIMangaonX  09:24-09:25-1m21-70.94411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#18|--|INPIndapur  09:34-09:35-1m11-64.34715mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.9
#19|--|KOLKoladX  09:49-09:50-1m11-53.41820mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#20|--|ROHARoha  10:33-10:35-2m--1-40.42710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21!==!NIDINidi  10:44-10:45-1m11-36.46012mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22!==!NGTNNagothaneX  10:54-10:55-1m11-27.45721mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#23!==!KASUKasuX  11:09-11:10-1m11-14.0607mCRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24!==!PENPen»  11:24-11:25-1m110.07713mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#25|==|HMRRHamarapur  11:33-11:34-1m1110.2606mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26|==|JITEJite  11:39-11:40-1m1115.22618mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#27|==|APTAApta  11:51-11:52-1m2120.0419mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#28|==|RSYIRasayani  11:57-11:58-1m1123.46722mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#29|==|SMNESomatne  12:04-12:05-1m1130.12612mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#30|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  12:17-12:20-3m5135.35912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#31 KLMGKalamboli Goods  12:26-12:27-1m2141.2154mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#32 NVRDNavade RoadX  12:31-12:32-1m2142.2297mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#33/==/TPNDTaloje PanchnandX  12:39-12:40-1m2145.55810mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#34/==/NIIJNilajeX  12:49-12:50-1m2154.1139mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:286.1
#35/==/DIVADiva Junction  13:18-13:20-2m6160.3558mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.3
#36/==/TNAThane  13:28-13:30-2m6167.62911mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5024.3
#37/==/DRDadar Central•  14:20--7191.9-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site