Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 21:32:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 21:32:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

50104/Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger
रत्नागिरी - दादर सवारी गाडी     रत्नागिरी - दादर पैसेंजर

PEN/Pen --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (3h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Mon Jun 27, 2016 (09:31AM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 09 2016 (11:44PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 50101/50102 Ratnagiri-Madgaon Passenger; Operated as follows 50104-50103-50101-50102; Operated with 2 rakes.; Maintenance at Madgaon Jn.
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 D1
 17
 D2
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pen and Dadar Central is 17 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PEN/Pen 
Arrives @ 14:20 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

12 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Pen and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RNRatnagiri  -05:30+431-243.840132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#2|--|BOKEBhokeX  05:40+605:41+121m11-237.247125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#3|--|UKCUkshiX  05:57+1105:58+151m11-224.74871mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1713.7
#4|--|SGRSangameshwar RoadX  06:15+1406:16+181m11-211.07233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#5|--|AVRDAravali RoadX  06:33+1706:34+211m11-190.717108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.8
#6|--|SVXSavarda  06:47+2206:48+231m11-186.940102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#7|--|KMAHKamatheX  07:01+2107:02+221m11-178.14955mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#8|--|CHIChiplunX  07:14+1907:19+225m21-168.46111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#9|--|ANOAnjani  07:35+2707:36+281m11-152.25427mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#10|--|KHEDKhedX  07:51+2907:52+321m11-138.85627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.6
#11|--|DWVDiwan Khavati  08:11+2808:12+281m11-121.26694mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#12|--|VINHVinhere  08:21+3408:22+371m11-111.35487mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#13|--|KFDKaranjadi  08:31+4008:32+411m11-103.25555mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#14|--|SAPESape WamneX  08:41-08:42-1m11-95.04516mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#15|--|VEERVeerX  08:52+4208:53+421m11-87.4376mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#16|--|GNOGoregaon Road HaltX  09:03-09:04-1m11-81.26214mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#17|--|MNIMangaon  09:14+3909:15+421m21-70.94411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#18|--|INPIndapurX  09:24-09:25-1m11-64.35915mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#19|--|KOLKoladX  09:36+4109:37+461m11-53.41420mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5613.0
#20|--|ROHARohaX  10:33+510:35+152m01-40.42710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21!==!NIDINidi  10:44-10:45-1m11-36.46012mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22|==|NGTNNagothaneX  10:54+1710:55+181m11-27.45721mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#23|==|KASUKasuX  11:09+2111:10+221m11-14.0606mCRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24|==|PENPen»  11:24+2511:25+271m110.0776mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#25|==|HMRRHamarapurX  11:33-11:34-1m1110.2606mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26|==|JITEJite  11:39+3011:40+331m1115.22618mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#27|==|APTAApta  11:51+3611:52+371m2120.04116mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#28|==|RSYIRasayani  11:57-11:58-1m1123.46723mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#29|==|SMNESomatne  12:04+4012:05+411m1130.12612mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#30|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  12:17+4012:20+413m5135.44811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#31 KLMGKalamboli Goods  12:26+4712:27+481m2140.2304mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#32 NVRDNavade RoadX  12:31-12:32-1m2142.2297mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#33/==/TPNDTaloje PanchnandX  12:39+5012:40+571m2145.55810mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#34/==/NIIJNilajeX  12:49+1:0412:50+1:061m2154.1139mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:286.1
#35/==/DIVADiva Junction  13:18+5413:20+532m6160.3558mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.3
#36/==/TNAThane  13:28+3213:30+322m6167.62910mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5024.3
#37/==/DRDadar Central•  14:20+25-7191.9-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site