Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 10:34:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 10:34:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Diva on 25/1/15 #1234709-9
Sat Jan 24, 2015 (03:05PM)

50104/Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger

Jan 24 2015 (3:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WDG3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
tickets - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 D1
 17
 D2
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PEN/Pen 
Arrives @ 14:20 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DR/Mumbai Dadar Central 

12 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Pen and Mumbai Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RNRatnagiri  -05:30+1931-243.840129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2|--|BOKEBhoke  05:40+2205:41+291m11-237.258125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
3|--|UKCUkshi  05:54+2905:55+321m11-224.76371mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
4|--|SGRSangameshwar RoadX  06:08+3206:09+331m11-211.010237mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
5|--|AVRDAravali Road  06:21+4206:22+441m11-190.715102mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
6|--|SVXSavarda  06:37+4206:38+431m11-186.966103mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
7|--|KMAHKamathe  06:46+4506:48+432m11-178.24555mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
8|--|CHIChiplun  07:01+4007:05+454m--1-168.48112mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
9|--|ANOAnjani  07:17+4807:18+511m11-152.26224mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
10|--|KHEDKhedX  07:31+5307:32+591m11-138.85927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
11|--|DWVDiwan KhavatiX  07:50+5707:51+1:011m11-121.24699mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
12|--|VINHVinhere  08:04+5808:05+1:021m11-111.34088mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
13|--|KFDKaranjadi  08:17+5908:18+1:041m11-103.25555mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
14|--|SAPESape WamneXO  08:27-08:28-1m11-95.02116mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
15|--|VEERVeer  08:50+5208:51+1:001m11-87.4426mKRVeer, Maharashtra
16|--|GNOGoregaon Road HaltX  09:00-09:01-1m11-81.22713mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
17|--|MNIMangaonX  09:24+3609:25+401m--1-70.94412mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
18|--|INPIndapur  09:34-09:35-1m11-64.34720mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
19|--|KOLKoladX  09:49+3509:50+421m11-53.41817mKRKolad, Maharashtra
20|--|ROHARoha  10:33+1910:35+282m--1-40.44111mCRRoha, Maharashtra
21!==!NGTNNagothaneX  10:54+3010:55+321m11-27.45721mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
22!==!KASUKasuX  11:09+3211:10+341m11-14.0607mCRKasu, Maharashtra
23!==|PENPen»  11:24+3711:25+421m110.07713mCRPen, Maharashtra
24|==|HMRRHamarapur  11:33-11:34-1m1110.2606mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
25|==|JITEJite  11:39+4511:40+481m1115.22618mCRJite, Maharashtra
26|==|APTAApta  11:51+5411:52+561m2120.0419mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
27|==|RSYIRasayani  11:57-11:58-1m1123.46722mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
28|==|SMNESomatne  12:04+5912:05+1:021m1130.13112mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
29|==|PNVLPanvel JunctionX  12:15+1:0912:20+1:105m5135.35710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
30/==/KLMGKalamboli Goods  12:26+1:1412:27+1:151m--140.9274mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
31/==/NVRDNavade RoadX  12:31-12:32-1m2142.8296mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
32/==/TPNDTaloje PanchnandX  12:39+1:1412:40+1:221m2146.15710mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
33/==/NIIJNilajeX  12:49+1:2812:50+1:311m2154.7139mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
34/==/DIVADiva Junction  13:18+1:1913:20+1:192m2160.8563mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
35/==/TNAThane  13:28+3413:30+342m6168.32910mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
36/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central•  14:20+30-7192.5-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site