Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:28:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:28:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

50104/Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger
रत्नागिरी - दादर सवारी गाडी     रत्नागिरी - दादर पैसेंजर

PEN/Pen --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (5h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 29, 2016 (01:14PM)
Updated: Oct 31 2016 (21:04) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 50101/50102 Ratnagiri-Madgaon Passenger; Operated as follows 50104-50103-50101-50102; Operated with 2 rakes.; Maintenance at Madgaon Jn.
Rating: 4.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 D1
 17
 D2
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pen and Dadar Central.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PEN/Pen 
Arrives @ 14:20 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

12 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Pen and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RNRatnagiri -05:30+431-243.840132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#2|--|BOKEBhoke 05:40+505:41+111m11-237.258125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#3|--|UKCUkshiX 05:54+1205:55+161m11-224.76371mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#4|--|SGRSangameshwar RoadX 06:08+1606:09+201m11-211.010233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1220.3
#5|--|AVRDAravali Road 06:21+2306:22+241m11-190.715108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:153.8
#6|--|SVXSavardaX 06:37+2506:38+261m11-186.958102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#7|--|KMAHKamathe 06:47+2606:48+271m11-178.14955mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#8|--|CHIChiplun 07:00+2707:05+345m21-168.48111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1216.2
#9|--|ANOAnjaniX 07:17+3807:18+401m11-152.26227mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#10|--|KHEDKhedX 07:31+4207:32+481m11-138.86627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.6
#11|--|DWVDiwan KhavatiX 07:48+5107:49+551m11-121.24094mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.9
#12|--|VINHVinhere 08:04+5208:05+571m11-111.34087mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.1
#13|--|KFDKaranjadi 08:17+5608:18+1:011m11-103.25555mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#14|--|SAPESape WamneX 08:27-08:28-1m11-95.02116mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:227.5
#15!==!VEERVeer 08:50+4808:51+491m11-87.4426mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#16!==!GNOGoregaon Road HaltX 09:00-09:01-1m11-81.22714mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2310.3
#17!==!MNIMangaonX 09:24+3409:25+381m21-70.94411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#18!==!INPIndapur 09:34+4509:35+451m11-64.34715mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.9
#19!==!KOLKoladX 09:49+3009:50+381m11-53.41820mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#20!==!ROHARohaX 10:33+1010:35+162m--1-40.42710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21!%%!%NIDINidiX 10:44-10:45-1m11-36.46012mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22%==%NGTNNagothaneX 10:54+2210:55+221m11-27.45721mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#23%==%KASUKasuX 11:09+2411:10+261m11-14.0606mCRKasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24%==%PENPen» 11:24+3111:25+341m110.0776mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#25%==%HMRRHamarapur 11:33-11:34-1m1110.2606mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26%==%JITEJite 11:39+3911:40+421m1115.22618mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#27%==%APTAApta 11:51+4411:52+491m2120.04116mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#28%==%RSYIRasayani 11:57-11:58-1m1123.46723mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#29%==%SMNESomatneX 12:04+5312:05+541m1130.12612mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#30%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 12:17+5412:20+553m5135.44811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#31 KLMGKalamboli Goods 12:26+1:0112:27+1:011m2140.2304mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#32 NVRDNavade RoadX 12:31-12:32-1m2142.2297mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#33/==/TPNDTaloje PanchnandX 12:39+1:0212:40+1:051m2145.55710mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#34/==/NIIJNilajeX 12:49+1:1512:50+1:171m2154.1139mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:286.1
#35/==/DIVADiva Junction 13:18+1:0413:20+1:032m6160.2557mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:087.3
#36/==/TNAThane 13:28+2213:30+212m6167.52911mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5024.3
#37/==/DRDadar Central• 14:20+36-7191.9-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site