Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:44:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:44:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006413-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010404-0

15202/Raxaul - Pataliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
ركسول - پاٹلی پتر انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     रक्सौल - पाटलिपुत्र इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

RXL/Raxaul Junction --> PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
will be extended upto PNBE/Patna Junction Soon.
Mon Oct 24, 2016 (07:58AM)
Updated: Oct 24 2016 (16:25) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Run Combined with 25202/25201 between Patliputra-Sagauli
Rating: 3.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Raxaul Junction and Patliputra Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 40m    13 halts    Distance: 204 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 70 km/hr between TUR/Turki and GRL/Goraul
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 
Arrives @ 11:10
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
PPTA/Patliputra Junction 

13 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Patliputra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction» -05:30-110.05787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa 05:45-05:47-2m1114.23975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 06:10-06:35-25m2129.27775mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 06:51-06:56-5m--149.88872mECRMotihari, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#5|--|PPAPipra 07:11-07:13-2m--171.85569mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#6|--|CAAChakia 07:24-07:26-2m1181.95766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#7|--|MAIMehsi 07:35-07:37-2m1190.57365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#8|--|MTRMotipurX 07:48-07:50-2m11103.93961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#9|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 08:30-08:55-25m21129.94357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3625.9
#10%==%GRLGoraulX 09:31-09:32-1m21155.82359mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:228.3
#11%==%BNRBhagwanpur 09:54-09:55-1m21164.14257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2819.7
#12%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 10:23-10:25-2m31183.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#13/==/SEESonpur Junction 10:35-10:37-2m41189.12156mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:113.9
#14/--/PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction 10:48-10:50-2m11193.03453mECRSaran-841101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2011.4
#15/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction• 11:10--11204.4-53mECRPatna, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site