Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:15:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:15:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1284037-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326403-0

18302/Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express
ରାୟଗଡ଼ା - ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     रायगड़ा - सम्बलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

RGDA/Rayagada --> SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu May 16, 2013 (01:56AM)
Updated: Mar 31 2017 (15:44) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
BNDM WDM-3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rayagada and Sambalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 323 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RGDA/Rayagada 
Arrives @ 20:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 

18 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Rayagada and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RGDARayagada» -14:15+0--10.037227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#2/==/SPRDSingapur RoadX 14:30-114:32+02m--19.371253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#3/==/THVTherubaliX 14:40+814:42+102m--118.854272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#4/==/BMCKBissamcuttack 15:03+1315:05+142m--137.767418mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#5/==/MNGDMuniguda 15:20+1315:22+142m--154.673360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#6/==/AMBAmbodala 15:43+1415:45+142m--180.062373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#7/==/LJRLanjigarh Road Junction 15:58+1216:00+132m1193.468308mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766110, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#8%==%NRLRNorla Road 16:10+1116:12+122m--1104.750248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#9%==%RPRDRupra Road 16:20+1316:22+132m--1111.375233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#10%==%KSNGKesinga 16:35+1816:37+202m11127.534184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.1
#11%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 17:00+1317:10+1610m--1140.667 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12%--%BUDMBadmal 17:28+2017:30+222m--1160.665 ECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#13%--%SFCSaintalaX 17:38+2317:40+262m--1169.383 ECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2534.7
#14%--%BLGRBolangir 18:05+3018:10+325m--1204.075 ECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1518.6
#15%--%LSXLoisingha 18:25+3218:27+332m--1222.682158mECoRLoisingha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2838.4
#16%--%BRPLBarpali 18:55+2818:57+312m--1261.072177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1619.2
#17%--%BRGABargarh Road 19:13+2619:18+265m--1280.272184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#18%--%ATSAttabira 19:33+3019:35+292m11298.345162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2317.1
#19%--%HKGHirakud 19:58+1420:00+152m--1315.417169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:257.3
#20%==%SBPSambalpur Junction• 20:25+12---1322.7- ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site