Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:31:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:31:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17429/Rayalaseema Express
రాయలసీమ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 10, 2014 (03:22PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (7:18AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO/TPTY
Rating: 3.5/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tirupati Main is 79 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 25m    33 halts    Distance: 732 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

33 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally»  -16:15+0410.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:125.7
#2/==/BMTBegumpet  16:27+016:28+01m215.734529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar  16:35+1216:36+121m219.724548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3514.1
#4/==/LPILingampalli  17:11+417:12+51m1123.965563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#5/==/SKPShankarpalliX  17:31+517:32+51m2144.548574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3628.9
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  18:08-318:10+32m2173.464631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3941.9
#7/==/TDUTandur  18:49+218:50+31m21115.375458mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#8/==/NAWNawandgi  19:04+619:05+61m21132.851438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#9/==/KQTKurgunta  19:14+419:15+51m11140.455421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#10/==/SEMSedam  19:24+519:25+51m11148.781420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  19:34+619:35+61m21160.941432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.7
#12/==/CTChittapur  19:49+519:50+71m21170.625428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3413.9
#13/==/HLKTHalakatta  20:24-20:25-1m11184.584430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#14/==/NWNalwar  20:34+720:35+91m21197.181408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.6
#15/==/YGYadgir  20:54+1020:55+121m11222.873370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#16/==/SADPSaidapur  21:14+1221:15+121m11245.987379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#17/==/KSNKrishna  21:29+1721:30+181m11266.266351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#18%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  21:53+2221:55+242m11291.553407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#19%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  22:28+3022:30+312m11320.484332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.7
#20%==%ADAdoniX  22:59+4023:00+411m11361.157421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  23:55+3300:05+4610m21413.345454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.5
#22/==/GYGooty Junction  00:43+4500:45+442m12441.774370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.1
#23/==/TUTadipatriX  01:24+4601:25+471m02489.970242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/KDPKondapuramX  01:49+4701:50+481m02517.979226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#25/==/MOOMuddanuru  02:08+5002:10+492m02541.575194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction  02:23+5202:25+512m02557.749170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#27/==/KKMKamalapuram  02:44+4702:45+471m02573.162142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.7
#28/==/HXKadapa  03:08+4403:10+452m12596.851144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.5
#29/==/NRENandalurX  03:58+3204:00+322m02637.335145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#30/==/RJPRazampetaO  04:18+2704:20+272m02647.961145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#31/==/PMTPullampet  04:29+2904:30+291m02657.075160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#32/==/OBVPObulavaripalliXO  04:39+3104:40+311m02668.261190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#33/==/KOUKoduruO  04:53+3304:55+342m02681.441198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0040.9
#34/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  05:55+2506:00+295m1,22722.315115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.9
#35/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  06:40+3-32732.2-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site