Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:38:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:38:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

77223/Repalle Guntur Passenger
రేపల్లె గుంటూరు ప్యాసింజర్     रेपल्ले गुंटूर पैसेंजर

RAL/Repalle --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Refresh Live Status (13h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (01:01) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Repalle and Guntur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RAL/Repalle 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 

10 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Repalle and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RALRepalle» -09:15+10110.0538mSCRPhone Number : 08648-222255, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#2|--|POAPalikona 09:21-09:22-1m115.36410mSCRStation Phone Number : 08648-222440, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#3|--|BQUBhattiprolu 09:27-09:28-1m1110.64510mSCRRly Enquiry: 08648-248229, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4|--|PUMUPenumarru 09:32-09:33-1m1113.6637mSCRKoteparu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#5|--|VMUVemuru 09:39+1109:40+111m1119.9489mSCRPhone Number : 08644-246933, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6|--|ZPIZampini 09:45-09:46-1m1124.06810mSCRZampani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#7|--|CIVChinnaravuru 09:52-09:53-1m1130.8813mSCRRly Enquiry: 08644-222314, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#8|--|TELTenali Junction 10:15+210:17+42m--133.83916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#9%==%AKUAngalakuduru 10:23-10:24-1m1137.74415mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#10%==%SJLSangam Jagarlamudi 10:30+1210:31+121m--142.25716mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#11%==%VJAVejandla 10:37+1210:38+121m1147.88020mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.7
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction• 10:55+4---170.5-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site