Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:41:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:41:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

77227/Repalle Tenali Passenger
రేపల్లె తెనాలి ప్యాసింజర్     रेपल्ले तेनाली पैसेंजर

RAL/Repalle --> TEL/Tenali Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (01:02) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Repalle and Tenali Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RAL/Repalle 
Arrives @ 16:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Repalle and Tenali Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RALRepalle» -15:25+0110.0538mSCRPhone Number : 08648-222255, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#2|--|POAPalikona 15:31-15:32-1m115.34510mSCRStation Phone Number : 08648-222440, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#3|--|BQUBhattiprolu 15:39-15:40-1m1110.63610mSCRRly Enquiry: 08648-248229, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4|--|PUMUPenumarru 15:45-15:46-1m1113.6477mSCRKoteparu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#5|--|VMUVemuru 15:54+115:55+11m1119.9409mSCRPhone Number : 08644-246933, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6|--|ZPIZampini 16:01-16:02-1m1124.05110mSCRZampani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#7|--|CIVChinnaravuru 16:10-16:11-1m1130.81313mSCRRly Enquiry: 08644-222314, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#8|--|TELTenali Junction• 16:25+4---133.8-16mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site