Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2129572-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1507128-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2231917-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2231917-0

12427/Rewa - Anand Vihar SF Express (PT)
     रीवा - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

REWA/Rewa (Terminal) --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 27, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. augmented Two SL Coach on 15th March,2017 & one SL on 16th March,2017 due to Holi Rush; augmented by one additional Sleeper Class coach...
more...
from 04.03.2017 to 17.03.2017
Tue Mar 14, 2017 (10:23PM)
Updated: Jan 01 2017 (19:51) by ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. ICF rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 STA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rewa (Terminal) and Anand Vihar Terminal is 71 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 35m    10 halts    Distance: 849 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RXM/Rooma and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
REWA/Rewa (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

10 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Rewa (Terminal) and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%REWARewa (Terminal)» -16:00+0210.054307mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5549.2
#2%--%STASatna Junction 16:55+317:05+1610m1149.253322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.6
#3%==%MKPManikpur JunctionXO 18:33+218:35+82m21126.875250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#4%==%DBRDabhauraX 18:53+1118:55+112m21149.472199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.5
#5%==%SRJShankargarhX 19:22+919:24+92m21181.838132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1144.9
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 20:35+3220:43+528m31226.788100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3957.2
#7/==/SROSirathu 21:22+1:1021:24+1:112m21283.989109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4059.5
#8/==/FTPFatehpurX 22:04+1:2222:06+1:232m31343.463118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1477.6
#9/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 23:20+1:2423:35+1:2515m31421.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10309.5
#10/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 03:45+2:1403:50+2:135m42730.547191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:15105.9
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 06:05+1:4306:07+1:452m42836.527216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#12/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 06:35+1:41-22849.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site