Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:48:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:48:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1329751-0

11452⇒22190/Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Superfast Express
     रीवा - जबलपुर इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

REWA/Rewa (Terminal) --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Speed up by 10 minutes wef 1/10/16 2. Converted into SF and renumbered as 22190 wef 2/12/16
Sun Aug 07, 2016 (02:37AM)
Updated: Dec 04 2016 (10:51) by 152 years of Bengaluru Mail^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
D10
  4
 D9
  5
 D8
  6
 D7
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D4
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
 C1
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rewa (Terminal) and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 238 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
REWA/Rewa (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 10:15 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

9 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Rewa (Terminal) and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%REWARewa (Terminal)» -06:00+1210.061306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4849.2
#2%--%STASatna JunctionX 06:48+1907:00+1612m1149.298322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.2
#3%==%UHRUnchheraX 07:13+2307:15+232m2170.366333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#4%==%MYRMaiharX 07:28+2507:30+252m2184.787353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#5%==%UDRAmdaraX 07:48+3107:50+312m--1110.865377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#6%==%JKEJukehi 08:08+3108:10+312m--1130.252402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.4
#7%==%KTEKatni Junction 08:30+3708:35+385m51147.673387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#8%==%SBDSleemanabad Road 08:58+4109:00+412m--1175.564434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#9%==%SHRSihora RoadX 09:23+3509:25+352m21199.983388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#10%==%GSPRGosalpurX 09:33+3709:35+382m--1211.041395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4027.4
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 10:15+15-31238.4-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site