Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

01716/Rewa - Jabalpur Mela Special (UnReserved)
     रीवा - जबलपुर मेला स्पेशल

REWA/Rewa (Terminal) --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Sep 28, 2016 (01:13AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D5
  5
 D4
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Mar 29, 2017fromREWA/Rewa (Terminal)
Last Arrival: Tue Apr 11, 2017atJBP/Jabalpur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rewa (Terminal) and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 238 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
REWA/Rewa (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 12:10 (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

19 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Rewa (Terminal) and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%REWARewa (Terminal)» -07:00+1:07--10.058307mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#2%--%TZRTurki Road 07:14+1:1307:16+1:152m1113.661320mWCRRewa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#3%--%BGHIBaghai Road 07:26+1:1507:28+1:182m--123.724301mWCRBaghai Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.6
#4%--%HNMHinautaramban 07:42+1:1407:44+1:152m1129.377297mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#5%--%SKARSakariya 07:50+1:1707:52+1:162m1137.0125308mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:036.3
#6%--%KMAKaima 07:55+1:2107:57+1:222m1143.345331mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7%--%STASatna Junction 08:05+1:2008:10+1:225m--149.258 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#8%==%LGCELagargawan 08:22+1:2908:24+1:292m--160.896319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#9%==%UHRUnchhera 08:30+1:3208:32+1:322m--170.437333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2314.3
#10%==%MYRMaihar 08:55+1:2509:00+1:235m--184.768353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#11%==%UDRAmdara 09:23+1:2209:25+1:252m--1110.878377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.5
#12%==%JKEJukehi 09:40+1:2909:42+1:302m--1130.337402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2817.4
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction 10:10+1:3310:15+1:345m--1147.732387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2513.2
#14%==%NWRNiwar 10:40+1:2910:42+1:302m--1160.980413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.6
#15%==%SBDSleemanabad Road 10:53+1:3010:55+1:302m--1175.563434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#16%==%DDCEDundi 11:04+1:3111:06+1:342m--1185.075417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17%==%SHRSihora Road 11:18+1:3511:20+1:352m--1200.066388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#18%==%GSPRGosalpur 11:30+1:3911:32+1:402m--1211.063395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#19%==%DOEDeori 11:42+1:4111:44+1:432m--1221.666390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#20%==%ADTLAdhartal 11:52+1:4611:54+1:532m--1230.430391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 12:10+1:40---1238.5-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site