Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:42:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:42:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325663-0
Entry# 1771888-0
Entry# 1600726-0
Entry# 1974983-0

12186/Rewanchal Express (PT)
     रेवांचल एक्सप्रेस

REWA/Rewa (Terminal) --> HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering Staff Will Served Food On katni Junction Or Some Times...
more...
After Satna Junction; Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:21) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.; 2 Dedicated rakes. ISO certified train.
Rating: 4.4/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rewa (Terminal) and Bhopal HabibGanj.
Travel Time: 10h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 555 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BINA/Bina Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
REWA/Rewa (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 

13 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Rewa (Terminal) and Bhopal HabibGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%REWARewa (Terminal)» -20:05+1210.066306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4549.2
#2%--%STASatna JunctionX 20:50+1221:00+1210m1149.291322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.2
#3%==%UHRUnchheraX 21:14+1721:16+172m2170.372333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.3
#4%==%MYRMaihar 21:28+2121:30+212m2184.763353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0062.9
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction 22:30+1922:40+3010m31147.668387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:38110.8
#6/==/DMODamoh 00:18+4100:20+422m12258.478365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.1
#7/==/PHAPatharia 00:40+4500:42+452m12284.664384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4850.9
#8/==/SGOSaugorX 01:30+4301:35+425m22335.574519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#9/==/KYEKhuraiX 02:18+3802:20+382m22388.322440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0021.8
#10/==/BINABina JunctionX 03:20+2103:30+1910m12410.170413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#11/==/MABAMandi Bamora 03:45+2303:47+232m22427.577413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#12/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 04:09+2404:11+242m22455.985417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#13/==/BHSVidisha 04:39+2604:41+272m22495.459431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5453.4
#14/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 05:35+1605:40+155m12548.715497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj• 06:05+4-52555.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site