Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 10:58:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 10:58:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1025788-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2183075-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185187-3

54411/Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी - मेरठ छावनी पैसेंजर

RE/Rewari Junction --> MUT/Meerut Cantt.

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run as usual between 23rd to 30th March,2017 due to cancelled the notification for Non Interlocking Block.
Sun Mar 19, 2017 (12:18PM)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (22:19) by RF Shanku^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54412 -> 54416 -> 54417 -> 54420 -> 54413 -> 54414 -> 54056 -> 54055 -> 54059 -> 54060 -> 54421 -> 54411
Rating: 4.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rewari Junction and Meerut Cantt. is 6 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    35 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RE/Rewari Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MUT/Meerut Cantt. 

35 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and Meerut Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%RERewari Junction» -14:55+29310.050246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#2%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia DabriX 15:03+015:04+01m116.638237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#3%==%KIPKhalilpur 15:10+3715:11+371m2110.554236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#4%==%IHPInchhapuri 15:18+3715:19+371m1116.845231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#5%==%PTRDPataudi Road 15:25+3715:26+381m2121.354228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#6%==%JSKAJataula SamphkaX 15:32+3815:33+391m1126.733227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#7%==%TNJRTaj Nagar 15:38+015:39+01m2129.544231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#8%==%PTPatliX 15:44+3915:45+401m2133.255226mNRPincode :122051, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#9%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction 15:54+4015:55+411m--141.451221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10%==%BDXTBasai Dhankot 16:02+4316:03+431m1147.448214mNRHaryana 122006, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11%==%GGNGurgaonX 16:08+4016:09+401m2151.344219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#12%==%BWSNBijwasanX 16:18+4116:19+411m1157.940220mNRDelhi 110061, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#13%==%SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur 16:24+016:25+01m2161.241220mNRDelhi 110037, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#14%==%PMPalam 16:30+4116:31+411m1164.645221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.7
#15/==/DECDelhi Cantt.X 16:36+4216:38+422m3168.427219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:156.7
#16/==/PTNRPatel Nagar 16:53+4416:54+451m--175.017223mNRDelhi 110008, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#17/==/DBSIDayabasti 17:00+4917:01+521m2176.718223mNRDelhi 110052, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.2
#18/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 17:05+1617:06+161m2177.917224mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#19/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 17:12+5417:13+561m2179.735221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#20/==/DSBSadar Bazar 17:21-17:22-1m1181.76222mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:181.9
#21/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 17:40+5118:15+4135m8183.617216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#22/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX 18:19+5818:20+581m4184.824215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#23/==/TKJTilak Bridge 18:23+4818:24+471m4186.055212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#24/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar 18:31+1818:32+181m1192.453206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#25/==/ANVRAnand Vihar 18:36+1918:37+191m1195.936212mNRDelhi 110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#26/==/CNJChander Nagar 18:40+5618:41+561m1197.839205mNRUttar Pradesh 201010, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.9
#27/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO 18:47+4818:48+491m11101.718209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.8
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 19:10+4519:12+452m11108.539216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#29/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad 19:21+1919:22+191m11114.338216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#30/==/GUHGuldhar 19:28+5519:29+561m11118.245217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#31/==/DXHDuhai HaltX 19:34-19:35-1m11122.036218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#32/==/MUDMuradnagar 19:42+5619:43+561m11126.155221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#33/==/MDNRModinagarX 19:54+5619:55+561m11136.153222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/MUZMohiuddinpur 20:04+5820:05+581m21144.140221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#35/==/PRTPPartapur 20:12+1:0020:13+1:001m11148.838225mNRdistt :Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#36/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 20:24+5820:26+1:032m31155.719228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.3
#37/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.• 20:40+57-21160.1-229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site