Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 22:25:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 22:25:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Sometimes it comes on pf-1 or pf-2 at SBB and GZB Re# 411306-2 station no 7 is Taj Nagar Code:-TNJR
Sun Apr 29, 2012 (04:14PM)

54411/Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)

Feb 09 (1:44AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
54411/54412/54413/54414/54415/54416/54417/54418/54419/54420/54421/54422 has RSA, as told by Sri SK Mangla
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
TKD WDP-1/ WDP-3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 25m    34 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RE/Rewari Junction 
Arrives @ 20:30 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MUT/Meerut Cantt. 

34 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and Meerut Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|RERewari Junction»  -15:05+4410.050245mNWRRewari, Haryana
2|==|KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia DabriX  15:13-15:14-1m--16.738237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
3|==|KIPKhalilpur  15:20+1515:21+151m--110.556235mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
4|==|PTRDPataudi RoadX  15:33+1515:34+151m--121.753227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5|==|JSKAJataula Samphka  15:40+1715:41+171m--127.039226mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
6|==|TNJRTaj Nagar  15:46+015:47+01m--130.236231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
7|==|PTPatli  15:52+1715:53+171m2133.249226mNRGurgaon, Haryana
8|==|GHHGarhi Harsaru  16:03+1716:04+171m--141.459220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9|==|BDXTBasai DhankotX  16:10+016:11+01m1147.439213mNRGurgaon, Haryana
10|==|GGNGurgaon  16:17+1616:18+171m--151.357217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
11|==|BWSNBijwasanX  16:25+1816:26+181m1157.939222mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
12|==|SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur  16:31+016:32+01m--161.242218mNRDwarka, Delhi NCT
13|==|PMPalam  16:37+1816:38+181m1164.738222mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
14|==|DECDelhi Cantt.X  16:44+2016:45+211m3168.533217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
15/==/PTNRPatel Nagar  16:57+2416:58+241m--175.018222mNRPatel Nagar, Delhi NCT
16/==/DBSIDayabastiX  17:04+2817:05+291m--176.818225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
17/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  17:09+817:10+81m--178.021223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
18/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  17:15+3017:16+321m--179.714220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
19/==/DSBSadar Bazar  17:25+2317:26+231m--181.85220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
20/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  17:45+2618:15+1830m7183.617215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
21/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX  18:19+2118:20+211m4184.727213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
22/==/TKJTilak Bridge  18:23+2818:24+281m4186.047214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
23/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  18:32+1518:33+151m1192.351206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
24/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  18:37+918:38+91m1195.765213mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
25/==/CNJChander Nagar  18:40+018:41+01m1197.937206mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  18:47+2518:48+261m--1101.625209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  19:04+2719:06+262m11108.351217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%GZNNew Ghaziabad  19:13+319:14+31m--1114.238213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
29%==%GUHGuldhar  19:20+3719:21+371m--1118.038224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
30%==%DXHDuhai Halt  19:27+019:28+01m--1121.742219mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
31%==%MUDMuradnagarX  19:34+3719:35+371m--1125.955220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
32%==%MDNRModinagar  19:46+3119:47+311m--1136.152221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
33%==%MUZMohiuddinpur  19:56+3519:57+351m--1143.943222mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
34%==%PRTPPartapurX  20:04+3620:05+361m--1149.044223mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
35%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  20:14+2820:16+312m31155.519229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
36%--%MUTMeerut Cantt.•  20:30+23-21159.8-230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site