Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 09:43:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Sometimes it comes on pf-1 or pf-2 at SBB and GZB Re# 411306-2 station no 7 is Taj Nagar Code:-TNJR
Sun Apr 29, 2012 (04:14PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 54412

54411/Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (12:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
54411/54412/54413/54414/54415/54416/54417/54418/54419/54420/54421/54422 has RSA, as told by Sri SK Mangla
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-2, UR-18= 20 Coaches, as told by Sri SK Mangla
Loco
TKD WDP-1/ WDP-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 25m    34 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Rewari Junction/RE 
Arrives @ 20:30 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Meerut Cantt./MUT 

34 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and Meerut Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|RERewari Junction (8)»  -15:05+3410.050245mNWRRewari, Haryana
2|==|KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (1)X  15:13-15:14-1m--16.738237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
3|==|KIPKhalilpur  15:20+1515:21+151m--110.556235mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
4|==|PTRDPataudi RoadX  15:33+1715:34+171m--121.753227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5|==|JSKAJataula Samphka (1)  15:40+1715:41+181m--127.039226mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
6|==|TNJRTaj Nagar (2)  15:46+015:47+01m--130.236231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
7|==|PTPatli (3)  15:52+1715:53+181m2133.249226mNRGurgaon, Haryana
8|==|GHHGarhi Harsaru (3)  16:03+1716:04+171m--141.459220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9|==|BDXTBasai Dhankot (1)X  16:10-16:11-1m1147.439213mNRGurgaon, Haryana
10|==|GGNGurgaon (3)  16:17+1716:18+171m--151.357217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
11|==|BWSNBijwasan (3)X  16:25+1816:26+181m1157.939222mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
12|==|SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur (2)  16:31+016:32+01m--161.242218mNRDwarka, Delhi NCT
13|==|PMPalam (3)  16:37+1716:38+171m1164.738222mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
14|==|DECDelhi Cantt. (4)X  16:44+1916:45+211m3168.533217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
15/==/PTNRPatel Nagar (7)  16:57+2516:58+251m--175.018222mNRPatel Nagar, Delhi NCT
16/==/DBSIDayabasti (2)X  17:04+2317:05+241m--176.818225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
17/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt (2)  17:09-17:10-1m--178.021223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
18/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj (2)  17:15+2817:16+301m--179.714220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
19/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4)  17:25+017:26+01m--181.85220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)X  17:45+2618:15+2030m7183.617215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
21/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4)X  18:19-18:20-1m4184.727213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
22/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4)  18:23+2618:24+261m4186.047214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
23/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar (2)  18:32+3418:33+341m1192.351206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
24/==/ANVRAnand Vihar (2)  18:37+918:38+91m1195.765213mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
25/==/CNJChander Nagar (2)  18:40-18:41-1m1197.937206mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5)X  18:47+2618:48+261m--1101.625209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  19:04+2319:06+222m11108.351217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%GZNNew Ghaziabad (2)  19:13+5819:14+581m--1114.238213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
29%==%GUHGuldhar (2)  19:20+3319:21+341m--1118.038224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
30%==%DXHDuhai Halt (2)  19:27-19:28-1m--1121.742219mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
31%==%MUDMuradnagar (2)X  19:34+3219:35+321m--1125.955220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
32%==%MDNRModinagar (2)  19:46+3219:47+321m--1136.152221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
33%==%MUZMohiuddinpur (2)  19:56+3219:57+321m--1143.943222mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
34%==%PRTPPartapur (2)X  20:04+3420:05+341m--1149.044223mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
35%==%MTCMeerut City Junction (6)  20:14+2920:16+302m31155.519229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
36%--%MUTMeerut Cantt. (2)•  20:30+19-21159.8-230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site