Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:27:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:27:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54411/Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी मेरठ कैंट पैसेंजर

RE/Rewari Junction --> MUT/Meerut Cantt.

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Sun May 01, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:19PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54411/54412/54413/54414/54415/54416/54417/54418/54419/54420/54421/54422 has RSA, as told by Sri SK Mangla
Rating: 4.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Rewari Junction and Meerut Cantt. is 6 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    34 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RE/Rewari Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MUT/Meerut Cantt. 

34 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and Meerut Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%RERewari Junction»  -14:55+17410.050246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#2%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia DabriX  15:03-15:04-1m016.638237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#3%==%KIPKhalilpur  15:10+2815:11+281m2110.546236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.8
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road  15:25+2915:26+291m0121.354228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#5%==%JSKAJataula SamphkaX  15:32+3015:33+311m0126.733227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#6%==%TNJRTaj Nagar  15:38-15:39-1m0129.544231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#7%==%PTPatliX  15:44+3015:45+301m2133.255226mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#8%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction  15:54+3015:55+311m0141.451221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9%==%BDXTBasai DhankotX  16:02-16:03-1m1147.448214mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon  16:08+3016:09+311m0151.344219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#11%==%BWSNBijwasan  16:18+3016:19+301m1157.940220mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#12%==%SMDPShahabad MohammadpurX  16:24-16:25-1m0161.241220mNRDwarka, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#13%==%PMPalamX  16:30+3016:31+301m1164.645221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.7
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  16:36+3216:38+322m3168.427219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:156.7
#15%==%PTNRPatel Nagar  16:53+3216:54+321m0175.017222mNRPatelnagar(West), Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#16/==/DBSIDayabastiX  17:00+3417:01+351m0176.719224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#17/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  17:05-17:06-1m0178.017223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  17:12+3417:13+351m0179.716221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:082.1
#19/==/DSBSadar Bazar  17:21-17:22-1m1181.86223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:181.9
#20/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  17:40+3018:15+1935m8183.717216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#21/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX  18:19-18:20-1m4184.824215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#22/==/TKJTilak Bridge  18:23+2618:24+251m4186.055213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#23/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  18:31-18:32-1m1192.453206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#24/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  18:36+2418:37+241m1196.036212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#25/==/CNJChander Nagar  18:40-18:41-1m1197.839205mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.9
#26/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  18:47+2618:48+261m11101.718209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.8
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  19:10+2119:12+222m11108.539216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#28/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad  19:21+019:22+01m11114.338216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#29/==/GUHGuldhar  19:28+2819:29+281m11118.245217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#30/==/DXHDuhai HaltX  19:34-19:35-1m11122.036218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#31/==/MUDMuradnagar  19:42+2919:43+291m11126.155221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#32/==/MDNRModinagarX  19:54+2919:55+301m11136.153222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/MUZMohiuddinpur  20:04+3120:05+321m21144.140221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#34/==/PRTPPartapur  20:12+3220:13+321m11148.838225mNRdistt :Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#35/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  20:24+3320:26+362m31155.719228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.3
#36/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.•  20:40+28-21160.1-229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site