Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 08:13:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 08:13:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Sun May 01, 2016 (09:23PM)

54411/Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी मेरठ कैंट पैसेंजर

RE/Rewari Junction --> MUT/Meerut Cantt.

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 18 2016 (11:31AM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54411/54412/54413/54414/54415/54416/54417/54418/54419/54420/54421/54422 has RSA, as told by Sri SK Mangla
Rating: 4.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Rewari Junction and Meerut Cantt. is 6 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    34 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RE/Rewari Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MUT/Meerut Cantt. 

34 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and Meerut Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%RERewari Junction»  -14:55+16410.044246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#2%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia DabriX  15:04-15:05-1m016.638237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#3%==%KIPKhalilpur  15:11+2415:12+241m2110.546236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.8
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road  15:26+2415:27+241m0121.354228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#5%==%JSKAJataula SamphkaX  15:33+2515:34+251m0126.733227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#6%==%TNJRTaj Nagar  15:39+3415:40+341m0129.544231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#7%==%PTPatliX  15:45+2515:46+251m2133.255226mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#8%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction  15:55+2515:56+251m0141.451221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9%==%BDXTBasai DhankotX  16:03-16:04-1m1147.448214mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon  16:09+2516:10+251m0151.344219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#11%==%BWSNBijwasan  16:19+2516:20+251m1157.940220mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#12%==%SMDPShahabad MohammadpurX  16:25-16:26-1m0161.241220mNRDwarka, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#13%==%PMPalamX  16:31+2516:32+251m1164.637221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.7
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X  16:38+2616:40+272m3168.429219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#15%==%PTNRPatel Nagar  16:54+2616:55+261m0175.017222mNRPatelnagar(West), Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#16/==/DBSIDayabastiX  17:01+2817:02+291m0176.719224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#17/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  17:06-17:07-1m0178.017223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  17:13+2817:14+301m0179.716221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:082.1
#19/==/DSBSadar Bazar  17:22+1917:23+191m1181.87223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:171.9
#20/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  17:40+2618:15+1635m8183.717216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#21/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX  18:19-18:20-1m4184.824215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#22/==/TKJTilak Bridge  18:23+2218:24+221m4186.048213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#23/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  18:32-18:33-1m1192.453206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#24/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  18:37+2518:38+251m1196.055212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#25/==/CNJChander Nagar  18:40+1618:41+161m1197.839205mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.9
#26/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  18:47+2218:48+231m11101.718209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.8
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  19:10+2019:12+202m11108.539216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#28/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad  19:21+219:22+21m11114.338216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#29/==/GUHGuldhar  19:28+2719:29+271m11118.245217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#30/==/DXHDuhai HaltX  19:34-19:35-1m11122.036218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#31/==/MUDMuradnagar  19:42+2819:43+281m11126.155221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#32/==/MDNRModinagarX  19:54+2919:55+301m11136.153222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/MUZMohiuddinpur  20:04+3020:05+301m21144.140221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#34/==/PRTPPartapur  20:12+3220:13+321m11148.838225mNRdistt :Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#35/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  20:24+3120:26+322m31155.719227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.3
#36/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.•  20:40+26-21160.1-230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site