Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:06:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:06:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Sometimes it comes on pf-1 or pf-2 at SBB and GZB Re# 411306-2 station no 7 is Taj Nagar Code:-TNJR
Sun Apr 29, 2012 (04:14PM)

54411/Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी मेरठ कैंट। पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54411/54412/54413/54414/54415/54416/54417/54418/54419/54420/54421/54422 has RSA, as told by Sri SK Mangla
Loco
TKD WDP-1/ WDP-3A
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Rewari Junction and Meerut Cantt. is 6 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 25m    34 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RE/Rewari Junction 
Arrives @ 20:30 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MUT/Meerut Cantt. 

34 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and Meerut Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%RERewari Junction»  -15:05+13410.050246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#2%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia DabriX  15:13-15:14-1m--16.638237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#3%==%KIPKhalilpur  15:20+615:21+141m--110.554236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#4%==%PTRDPataudi RoadX  15:33+815:34+151m--121.354228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#5%==%JSKAJataula Samphka  15:40+915:41+151m--126.733227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#6%==%TNJRTaj Nagar  15:46+015:47+01m--129.544231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#7%==%PTPatli  15:52+1015:53+151m2133.249226mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#8%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction  16:03+1016:04+181m--141.460221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9%==%BDXTBasai DhankotX  16:10-16:11-1m1147.440214mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon  16:17+1016:18+171m--151.356219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#11%==%BWSNBijwasanX  16:25+1216:26+171m1157.940220mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#12%==%SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur  16:31+016:32+01m--161.241220mNRDwarka, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#13%==%PMPalam  16:37+1316:38+181m1164.637221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.7
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X  16:44+1416:45+201m3168.433219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:126.7
#15%==%PTNRPatel Nagar  16:57+1716:58+201m--175.017222mNRPatel Nagar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#16/==/DBSIDayabastiX  17:04+1917:05+211m--176.719224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#17/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri HaltX  17:09+417:10+41m--178.021223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  17:15+2117:16+251m--179.714221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#19/==/DSBSadar Bazar  17:25+617:26+61m--181.86223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:191.9
#20/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  17:45+1718:15+1030m8183.717216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#21/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX  18:19+1618:20+161m4184.824215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#22/==/TKJTilak Bridge  18:23+1818:24+181m4186.048213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#23/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  18:32-18:33-1m1192.453206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#24/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  18:37+1418:38+141m1196.055212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#25/==/CNJChander Nagar  18:40-18:41-1m1197.839205mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.9
#26/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  18:47+1918:48+191m--1101.725209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.8
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  19:04+2119:06+212m11108.550216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#28/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad  19:13+919:14+91m--1114.338216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#29/==/GUHGuldhar  19:20+3119:21+311m--1118.238217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#30/==/DXHDuhai Halt  19:27-19:28-1m--1122.042218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#31/==/MUDMuradnagarX  19:34+3119:35+321m--1126.155221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#32/==/MDNRModinagar  19:46+3319:47+331m11136.153222mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/MUZMohiuddinpur  19:56+3419:57+341m--1144.150221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#34 PRTPPartapur  20:04+3520:05+351m--1150.040216mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  20:14+3620:16+372m31156.019227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.3
#36%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.•  20:30+31-21160.3-230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site