Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:58:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:58:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54411/Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी मेरठ कैंट पैसेंजर

RE/Rewari Junction --> MUT/Meerut Cantt.

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun May 01, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Feb 11 2017 (15:09) by █▓▒░ Tushar Dhingra ░▒▓█^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54411/54412/54413/54414/54415/54416/54417/54418/54419/54420/54421/54422 has RSA, as told by Sri SK Mangla
Rating: 4.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Rewari Junction and Meerut Cantt. is 6 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    35 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RE/Rewari Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MUT/Meerut Cantt. 

35 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and Meerut Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%RERewari Junction» -14:55+21410.050246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#2%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia DabriX 15:03-15:04-1m--16.638237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#3%==%KIPKhalilpur 15:10+3215:11+321m2110.554236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#4%==%IHPInchhapuri 15:18+3115:19+321m1116.845231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#5%==%PTRDPataudi Road 15:25+3215:26+321m--121.354228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#6%==%JSKAJataula SamphkaX 15:32+3215:33+331m--126.733227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#7%==%TNJRTaj Nagar 15:38+015:39+01m--129.544231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#8%==%PTPatliX 15:44+3415:45+341m2133.255226mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#9%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction 15:54+3415:55+351m--141.451221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10%==%BDXTBasai Dhankot 16:02+016:03+01m1147.448214mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11%==%GGNGurgaonX 16:08+3416:09+341m--151.344219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#12%==%BWSNBijwasan 16:18+3516:19+361m1157.940220mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#13%==%SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur 16:24+016:25+01m2161.241220mNRDwarka, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#14%==%PMPalam 16:30+3616:31+361m1164.645221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.7
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X 16:36+3816:38+402m3168.427219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:156.7
#16/==/PTNRPatel Nagar 16:53+4216:54+421m--175.017223mNRPatelnagar(West), Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#17/==/DBSIDayabasti 17:00+4817:01+491m--176.719224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#18/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 17:05+017:06+01m--178.017223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#19/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 17:12+5017:13+521m--179.716221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:082.1
#20/==/DSBSadar Bazar 17:21+1917:22+191m1181.86223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:181.9
#21/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 17:40+4918:15+3735m8183.717216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#22/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX 18:19+018:20+01m4184.824215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#23/==/TKJTilak Bridge 18:23+4818:24+471m4186.055213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#24/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar 18:31+1118:32+111m1192.453206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#25/==/ANVRAnand Vihar 18:36+2518:37+251m1196.036212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#26/==/CNJChander Nagar 18:40+018:41+01m1197.839205mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.9
#27/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO 18:47+4818:48+481m11101.718209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.8
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 19:10+4219:12+422m11108.539216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#29/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad 19:21+1719:22+171m11114.338216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#30/==/GUHGuldhar 19:28+5019:29+501m11118.245217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#31/==/DXHDuhai HaltX 19:34+019:35+01m11122.036218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#32/==/MUDMuradnagar 19:42+5419:43+541m11126.155221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#33/==/MDNRModinagarX 19:54+5419:55+541m11136.153222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/MUZMohiuddinpur 20:04+1:0020:05+1:001m21144.140221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#35/==/PRTPPartapur 20:12+5820:13+581m11148.838225mNRdistt :Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#36/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 20:24+5420:26+592m31155.719228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.3
#37/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.• 20:40+54-21160.1-229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site