Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 05:35:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 05:35:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Sun May 01, 2016 (09:23PM)

54411/Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
     रेवाड़ी मेरठ कैंट। पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54411/54412/54413/54414/54415/54416/54417/54418/54419/54420/54421/54422 has RSA, as told by Sri SK Mangla
Loco
TKD WDP-1/ WDP-3A
Rating: 4.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Rewari Junction and Meerut Cantt. is 6 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 25m    34 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RE/Rewari Junction 
Arrives @ 20:30 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MUT/Meerut Cantt. 

34 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and Meerut Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%RERewari Junction»  -15:05+23410.050246mNWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#2%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia DabriX  15:13-15:14-1m016.638237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#3%==%KIPKhalilpur  15:20+2015:21+221m2110.554236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#4%==%PTRDPataudi RoadX  15:33+2315:34+241m0121.354228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#5%==%JSKAJataula Samphka  15:40+2515:41+261m0126.733227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#6%==%TNJRTaj NagarX  15:46+015:47+01m0129.544231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#7%==%PTPatli  15:52+2615:53+271m2133.249226mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#8%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction  16:03+2516:04+271m0141.460221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9%==%BDXTBasai DhankotX  16:10-16:11-1m1147.440214mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon  16:17+2616:18+271m0151.356219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#11%==%BWSNBijwasanX  16:25+2916:26+301m1157.940220mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#12%==%SMDPShahabad MohammadpurX  16:31+916:32+91m0161.241220mNRDwarka, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#13%==%PMPalam  16:37+3016:38+301m1164.637221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.7
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X  16:44+3116:45+331m3168.433219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:126.7
#15%==%PTNRPatel Nagar  16:57+3416:58+341m0175.017222mNRPatel Nagar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#16/==/DBSIDayabastiX  17:04+3717:05+381m0176.719224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#17/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri HaltX  17:09-17:10-1m0178.021223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  17:15+3917:16+401m0179.714221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#19/==/DSBSadar Bazar  17:25-17:26-1m1181.86223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:191.9
#20/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  17:45+3418:15+2630m8183.717216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#21/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX  18:19+018:20+01m4184.824215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#22/==/TKJTilak Bridge  18:23+3318:24+331m4186.048213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#23/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  18:32-18:33-1m1192.453206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#24/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  18:37+2018:38+201m1196.055212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#25/==/CNJChander Nagar  18:40-18:41-1m1197.839205mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.9
#26/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO  18:47+3318:48+341m11101.725209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.8
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  19:04+3419:06+342m11108.550216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#28/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad  19:13+3219:14+321m11114.338216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#29/==/GUHGuldhar  19:20+4419:21+441m11118.238217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#30/==/DXHDuhai HaltX  19:27+1219:28+121m11122.042218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#31/==/MUDMuradnagarX  19:34+4619:35+461m11126.155221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#32/==/MDNRModinagar  19:46+4819:47+481m11136.153222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/MUZMohiuddinpurX  19:56+5019:57+501m21144.140221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#34/==/PRTPPartapur  20:04+5220:05+521m11148.846225mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  20:14+5420:16+562m31155.719227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.3
#36/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.•  20:30+49-21160.1-230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site