Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 07:54:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 07:54:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

09704/Rewari - Ringus Mela Special (UnReserved)
ریواڑی - ريگس میلہ خصوصی (انارکشیت)     रेवाड़ी - रींगस मेला विशेष (अनारक्षित)

RE/Rewari Junction --> RGS/Ringas Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue May 05, 2015 (10:48PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rewari Junction and Ringas Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 149 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# --
SM WTFS
RE/Rewari Junction 
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night
Platform# --
SMT TFS
RGS/Ringas Junction 

7 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Rewari Junction and Ringas Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%RERewari Junction» -21:25---10.056 NWRRewari, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#2%--%KORIKhori 21:37-21:39-2m--111.155254mNWRState Highway 26, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2926.5
#3%--%AELAteli 22:08-22:10-2m--137.666286mNWRDist : Mahendragarh, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#4%--%NNLNarnaul 22:23-22:25-2m--151.866307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#5%--%DBLADabla 22:48-22:50-2m--177.361359mNWRDabla, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#6%--%NMKNim Ka Thana 23:14-23:16-2m--1101.864449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#7%--%KAWTKanwat 23:35-23:37-2m--1122.147477mNWR332708, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2116.5
#8%--%SMPRShri Madhopur 23:58-00:01-3m11138.614502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4410.1
#9%--%RGSRingas Junction• 00:45----2148.7-482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site