Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:59:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:59:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54049/Rohtak - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)
     रोहतक पानीपत जींद पैसेंजर

ROK/Rohtak Junction --> PNP/Panipat Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors, bread pakora, tea, coffee, water bottle and...
more...
coldrinks etc
Latest...
--
Thu May 12, 2016 (08:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rohtak Junction and Panipat Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Rohtak Junction and Panipat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ROKRohtak Junction»  -04:05+3010.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#2|--|MKLIMakrauli  04:17-04:18-1m0112.731221mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#3|--|JSSJasia  04:28-04:29-1m0117.936224mNRNH 71A, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#4|--|RKXRukhi  04:36-04:37-1m0122.134224mNRSonepat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#5|--|BASNBhainswan  04:44-04:45-1m0126.044226mNRGohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#6|--|GHNAGohana  04:53-04:54-1m0132.045225mNRGohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#7|--|MDLAMundlana  05:08-05:09-1m0142.438229mNRPanipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#8|--|DHRNDhurana  05:17-05:18-1m0147.442229mNRPanipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#9|--|IRAIsrana  05:26-05:27-1m0153.038235mNRStation Sideway, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#10|--|NLHNaultha  05:37-05:38-1m0159.429235mNRBrahman Majra, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#11|--|BNJLBinjhol Halt  05:47-05:48-1m1163.726236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:177.4
#12|--|PNPPanipat Junction•  06:05+1306:10+145m4171.247235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#13/==/KURNKhukranaX  06:19+1806:20+211m0178.313239mNRState Highway 14, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:173.8
#14|--|ASANAsan  06:37-06:38-1m0182.044237mNRPanipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#15|--|MLDEMadlauda  06:46-06:47-1m0187.944238mNRPanipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#16|--|NARANara Halt  06:54-06:55-1m0193.031237mNRState Highway 14, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#17|--|KSDEKarsindhu  07:00-07:01-1m0195.647235mNRPanipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18|--|SFDESafidon  07:10-07:11-1m01102.639235mNRSafidon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#19|--|SXESila Kheri Halt  07:19-07:20-1m01107.938236mNRJind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#20|--|BKDEBudhakhera  07:28-07:29-1m01112.942234mNRSH 14, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#21|--|PKDEPilu Khera  07:38-07:39-1m01119.335230mNRJind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#22|--|SWDESiwaha  07:47-07:48-1m01124.051228mNRJind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:108.6
#23|--|PPDEPandu Pindara  07:58-07:59-1m01132.641230mNRHaryana 126110, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#24|--|JCYJind City  08:07-08:08-1m01138.013227mNRJind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:173.7
#25|--|JINDJind Junction  08:25+23-01141.6-229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site