Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:40:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:40:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54049/Rohtak - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)
     रोहतक पानीपत जींद पैसेंजर

ROK/Rohtak Junction --> PNP/Panipat Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu May 12, 2016 (08:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rohtak Junction and Panipat Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 71 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Rohtak Junction and Panipat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ROKRohtak Junction» -04:05+0--10.064220mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#2|--|MKLIMakrauli 04:17-04:18-1m1112.830222mNRHaryana 124001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#3|--|JSSJasia 04:28-04:29-1m--117.838223mNRNH 71A, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#4|--|RKXRukhi 04:36-04:37-1m1122.234225mNRHaryana 131301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5|--|BASNBhainswan 04:44-04:45-1m--126.244226mNRHaryana 131301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#6|--|GHNAGohana Junction 04:53-04:54-1m--132.144225mNRHaryana 131301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#7|--|MDLAMundlana 05:08-05:09-1m--142.440229mNRHaryana 131306, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#8|--|DHRNDhurana 05:17-05:18-1m--147.740229mNRPanipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#9|--|IRAIsrana 05:26-05:27-1m--153.138235mNRStation Sideway, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#10|--|NLHNaultha 05:37-05:38-1m--159.429235mNRBrahman Majra, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#11|--|BNJLBinjhol Halt 05:47-05:48-1m1163.726236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:177.4
#12|--|PNPPanipat Junction• 06:05+506:10+65m4171.147235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#13|--|KURNKhukranaX 06:19+1206:20+151m1178.313239mNRHaryana 132108, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:173.8
#14|--|ASANAsan 06:37-06:38-1m1182.044237mNRPanipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#15|--|MLDEMadlauda 06:46+1506:47+151m1187.944238mNR132113, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#16|--|NARANara Halt 06:54-06:55-1m1193.031237mNRHaryana 132113, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#17|--|KSDEKarsindhu 07:00-07:01-1m1195.547235mNRHaryana 126112, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#18|--|SFDESafidon 07:10-07:11-1m11102.639235mNRSafidon 126112, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#19|--|SXESila Kheri Halt 07:19-07:20-1m11107.938236mNRJind 126112, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#20|--|BKDEBudhakhera 07:28-07:29-1m11112.942234mNRBudha Khera 126112, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#21|--|PKDEPilu Khera 07:38-07:39-1m11119.235230mNRJind 126111, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#22|--|SWDESiwaha 07:47-07:48-1m11124.051228mNRJind 126113, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:108.6
#23|--|PPDEPandu Pindara Junction 07:58-07:59-1m--1132.540228mNR126110, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#24|--|JCYJind City 08:07-08:08-1m11137.913228mNR126114, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:173.6
#25|--|JINDJind Junction 08:25+3---1141.5-228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.