Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:22:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:22:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1737827-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1883969-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2017001-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1472055-0

18601⇒18109/Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express
ରାଉରକେଲା - ଜମ୍ମୁ ତବୀ ମୁରୀ ଏକ୍ଷପରେସସ     राउरकेला - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

ROU/Rourkela Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food quality is not so good,food loaded in MURI
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (05:40PM)
Updated: Mar 24 2017 (20:46) by WDP4 is King of Tracks^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 PC
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rourkela Junction and Jammu Tawi is 240 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 35m    72 halts    Distance: 2153 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 116 km/hr between PNK/Panki and CHL/Chola
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ROU/Rourkela Junction 
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

72 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ROURourkela Junction» -11:35+2210.052198mSERRourkela, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4337.4
#2/--/ORGAOrgaX 12:18+712:20+82m--137.454227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3834.5
#3/--/BANOBano 12:58+913:00+102m--171.871440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#4/--/PKFPokla 13:28+1713:30+182m--1105.067548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/--/GBXGovindpur Road 13:48+2013:50+222m--1125.039577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0541.7
#6/--/HTEHatiaX 14:55-315:05+310m31166.828655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#7/==/RNCRanchi Junction 15:20+315:35+315m11173.842633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#8/==/NKMNamkom 15:41+715:43+82m--1177.947617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.3
#9/==/TISTatisilwaiX 15:51+915:53+92m--1184.248615mSER835103, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0249.3
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction 16:55+217:30+6:3035m31233.653256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#11/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.O 18:30-18:35-5m11286.68352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.3
#12/--/BRKABarkakana JunctionO 19:15-19:35-20m--1291.935341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.2
#13/==/PTRUPatratuXO 20:01-20:03-2m11307.257373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#14/==/KLREKhalari 20:41-20:43-2m--1343.456459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.2
#15/==/TORITori Junction 21:13-21:15-2m21371.697515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2032.4
#16/==/LTHRLatehar 21:35-21:37-2m21404.066381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.5
#17/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 22:14-22:19-5m11444.677296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.1
#18/==/DTODaltonGanjX 22:40-22:45-5m11471.743234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.4
#19/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX 23:32-23:37-5m11505.175190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20/==/GHQGarhwa 23:45-23:47-2m11515.189212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#21!%%!%NUQNagar Untari 00:10-00:12-2m12549.170245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#22!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj 00:22-00:24-2m12560.859253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#23!%%!%DXNDuddhinagarO 00:47-00:48-1m22583.419265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.1
#24!%%!%RNQRenukut 01:54-01:55-1m12604.530313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2541.8
#25%--%CPUChopan 03:20-03:30-10m22646.346194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#26%--%CUKChurk 03:58-04:00-2m12667.923314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#27%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj 04:13-04:15-2m12672.935318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1075.9
#28%--%CARChunar JunctionXO 06:25-06:50-25m42748.85786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#29/==/MZPMirzapurXO 07:23-07:25-2m12780.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#30/==/BDLVindhyachal 07:36-07:38-2m12787.37986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.7
#31/==/MJAMeja RoadX 08:11-08:13-2m32831.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.5
#32/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 08:55-09:10-15m32869.570100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#33/==/KGAKhaga 10:20-10:21-1m32951.565114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3234.7
#34/==/FTPFatehpur 10:53-10:55-2m32986.252118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#35/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:25-12:35-10m221063.831129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.5
#36/==/PNKPankiX 12:57-12:59-2m321075.355129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3632.9
#37/==/RURARura 13:35-13:37-2m--21108.271137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#38/==/JJKJhinjhak 13:53-13:55-2m321127.274140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#39/==/PHDPhaphund 14:11-14:13-2m321147.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#40/==/BNTBharthana 14:40-14:42-2m321183.460149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#41/==/ETWEtawah Junction 15:02-15:04-2m221203.398153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.3
#42/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 15:38-15:40-2m321258.770167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#43/==/FZDFirozabadX 15:57-15:59-2m321278.532164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.5
#44/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:30-16:38-8m121295.173166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#45/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 17:01-17:03-2m121323.075176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#46/==/HRSHathras Junction 17:19-17:21-2m221343.173183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#47/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 17:46-17:51-5m321373.387191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#48/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 18:21-18:23-2m221416.680200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.7
#49/==/CHLChola 18:34-18:36-2m--21431.324204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#50/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 20:35-20:40-5m--21479.222216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#51/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 21:35-22:00-25m521499.616219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#52/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 22:11-22:13-2m121502.665219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3740.4
#53/==/SNPSonipat JunctionXO 22:50-22:52-2m321542.9130232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.3
#54/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 23:13-23:15-2m321588.329235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.2
#55/==/KUNKarnal 00:26-00:28-2m231622.562252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.2
#56/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 01:00-01:02-2m131655.736259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.1
#57/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 01:39-01:41-2m231677.822266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5419.8
#58/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:35-02:45-10m731697.636276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#59/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 02:58-03:00-2m331705.350272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
13 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#60/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:06-05:16-10m231811.362249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#61/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 05:29-05:31-2m231824.771243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#62/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 05:50-05:52-2m231847.241243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#63/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 06:16-06:18-2m131863.524239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#64/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 06:30-06:35-5m131868.368239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#65/==/BEASBeas Junction 07:07-07:09-2m131904.562236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.3
#66/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 07:50-08:20-30m231946.846230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.7
#67|--|BATBatala Junction 09:10-09:12-2m--31985.463245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#68|--|DHWDhariwal 09:30-09:32-2m132004.469262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#69|--|GSPGurdaspur 09:44-09:46-2m132018.267266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#70|--|DNNDina Nagar 09:56-09:58-2m--32029.423271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.3
#71/--/PTKPathankot JunctionX 11:00-11:20-20m332053.650331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#72/==/KTHUKathuaXO 11:48-11:50-2m132077.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations01:1243.6
#73/==/SMBXSambaO 13:02-13:04-2m232120.729365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:0632.4
#74/==/JATJammu Tawi• 14:10--332153.1-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site