Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:28:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:28:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1883969-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2017001-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1472055-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2235807-0

18601⇒18109/Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express
ରାଉରକେଲା - ଜମ୍ମୁ ତବୀ ମୁରୀ ଏକ୍ଷପରେସସ     राउरकेला - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

ROU/Rourkela Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (1h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food quality is not so good,food loaded in MURI
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (05:40PM)
Updated: Jun 23 2017 (18:17) by ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 Dedicated SER Rakes Runs combined with 18101 b/w Muri-Jammu Tawi
Rating: 3.1/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 PC
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
SLR
 PTK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rourkela Junction and Jammu Tawi is 241 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 50h 35m    71 halts    Distance: 2154 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 116 km/hr between PNK/Panki and CHL/Chola
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ROU/Rourkela Junction 
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

71 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ROURourkela Junction» -11:35+0210.049198mSERRourkela, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4335.2
#2/--/ORGAOrgaX 12:18+1012:20+122m--135.254227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3834.5
#3/--/BANOBano 12:58+1513:00+192m--169.671440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#4/--/PKFPokla 13:28+2513:30+262m--1102.867548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/--/GBXGovindpur Road 13:48+2613:50+282m--1122.839577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0541.8
#6/--/HTEHatiaX 14:55+415:05+810m31164.628655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#7/==/RNCRanchi Junction 15:20+815:35+615m11171.642633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#8/==/NKMNamkom 15:41+1015:43+102m--1175.747617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.3
#9/==/TISTatisilwaiX 15:51+1115:53+112m--1182.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0249.4
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction 16:55+417:30+6:3035m31231.453257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#11/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.O 18:30-18:35-5m11284.48352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.3
#12/--/BRKABarkakana JunctionO 19:15-19:35-20m--1289.842341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2618.3
#13/==/PTRUPatratuXO 20:01-20:03-2m11308.157373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#14/==/KLREKhalari 20:41-20:43-2m--1344.256459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.1
#15/==/TORITori Junction 21:13-21:15-2m21372.398516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2032.6
#16/==/LTHRLatehar 21:35-21:37-2m21404.965381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.4
#17/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 22:14-22:19-5m11445.378296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#18/==/DTODaltonGanjX 22:40-22:45-5m11472.543234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.4
#19/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX 23:32-23:37-5m11505.975190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20!%%!%GHQGarhwa 23:45-23:47-2m11515.989212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#21!%%!%NUQNagar Untari 00:10-00:12-2m12549.971245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#22!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj 00:22-00:24-2m12561.659253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#23!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar 00:47-00:48-1m22584.219265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.1
#24!%%!%RNQRenukut 01:54-01:55-1m12605.330313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2541.8
#25%--%CPUChopan 03:20-03:30-10m22647.146194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.6
#26%--%CUKChurk 03:58-04:00-2m12668.723314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#27%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj 04:13-04:15-2m12673.835318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1075.9
#28%--%CARChunar JunctionXO 06:25-06:50-25m42749.75786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#29/==/MZPMirzapurXO 07:23-07:25-2m12780.84087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#30/==/BDLVindhyachal 07:36-07:38-2m12788.17986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.7
#31/==/MJAMeja RoadX 08:11-08:13-2m32831.85594mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.5
#32/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 08:55-09:10-15m32870.368100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:43116.7
#33/==/FTPFatehpur 10:53-10:55-2m32987.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#34/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:25-12:35-10m221064.631129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.5
#35/==/PNKPankiX 12:57-12:59-2m321076.255129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3632.9
#36/==/RURARura 13:35-13:37-2m--21109.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#37/==/JJKJhinjhak 13:53-13:55-2m321128.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#38/==/PHDPhaphund 14:11-14:13-2m321147.881145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#39/==/BNTBharthana 14:40-14:42-2m321184.260149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#40/==/ETWEtawah Junction 15:02-15:04-2m221204.198153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3455.3
#41/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 15:38-15:40-2m321259.570167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#42/==/FZDFirozabadX 15:57-15:59-2m321279.332164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.5
#43/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 16:30-16:38-8m121295.973167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#44/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 17:01-17:03-2m121323.875176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#45/==/HRSHathras Junction 17:19-17:21-2m221343.873183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#46/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 17:46-17:51-5m321374.187191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#47/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 18:21-18:23-2m221417.480199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.7
#48/==/CHLChola 18:34-18:36-2m--21432.124204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5948.0
#49/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 20:35-20:40-5m--21480.122216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5520.3
#50/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 21:35-22:00-25m521500.316219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#51/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 22:11-22:13-2m121503.265219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3740.4
#52/==/SNPSonipat JunctionXO 22:50-22:52-2m321543.6130227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.3
#53/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 23:13-23:15-2m321588.929235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.2
#54/==/KUNKarnal 00:26-00:28-2m231623.162252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.2
#55/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 01:00-01:02-2m131656.336259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.1
#56/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 01:39-01:41-2m231678.522266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5419.8
#57/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:35-02:45-10m731698.336276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#58/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 02:58-03:00-2m331706.050272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
13 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#59/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:06-05:16-10m231811.962249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#60/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 05:29-05:31-2m231825.471243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#61/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 05:50-05:52-2m231847.841243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.3
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 06:16-06:18-2m131864.124239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#63/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 06:30-06:35-5m131868.968239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#64/==/BEASBeas Junction 07:07-07:09-2m131905.262236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4142.3
#65/==/ASRAmritsar Junction↵¶ 07:50-08:20-30m231947.446230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.7
#66|--|BATBatala Junction 09:10-09:12-2m--31986.163245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#67|--|DHWDhariwalX 09:30-09:32-2m132005.169262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#68|--|GSPGurdaspur 09:44-09:46-2m132018.867266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#69|--|DNNDina Nagar 09:56-09:58-2m--32030.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0224.2
#70/--/PTKPathankot JunctionX 11:00-11:20-20m332054.350331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#71%==%KTHUKathuaXO 11:48-11:50-2m132077.736393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations01:1243.7
#72/==/SMBXSambaO 13:02-13:04-2m232121.429365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:0632.4
#73/==/JATJammu Tawi• 14:10--332153.8-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.